
Search Hotels Near Cleopatra's Needle, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cleopatra's Needle hotels

1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is 20.518.172 ₫
24.621.806 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.3 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 30.897.953 ₫
37.077.544 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is 17.414.583 ₫
20.897.500 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is 16.856.224 ₫
20.227.469 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is 17.380.099 ₫
20.856.119 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is 9.172.830 ₫
11.007.396 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

8. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1.1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (594 reviews)
The price is 19.008.359 ₫
22.810.031 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,996 reviews)
The price is 4.616.589 ₫
5.539.907 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is 10.747.614 ₫
12.897.137 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is 16.380.053 ₫
19.656.064 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is 8.477.396 ₫
10.172.875 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.7 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,061 reviews)
The price is 15.233.450 ₫
18.280.140 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.4 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is 18.621.534 ₫
22.345.840 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is 5.431.281 ₫
6.517.537 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.9 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 13.822.466 ₫
16.586.959 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.6 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 10.478.924 ₫
12.574.709 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Rosewood London
Rosewood London1 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 17.380.099 ₫
20.856.119 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.5 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,092 reviews)
The price is 9.486.899 ₫
11.384.279 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.9 km from Cleopatra's Needle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,825 reviews)
The price is 5.316.333 ₫
6.379.600 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cleopatra's Needle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View |
Top Cleopatra's Needle Hotel Reviews

The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent









































































