
Search Hotels Near Fine Arts Museum, Valparaiso
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Fine Arts Museum hotels




1. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola1 km from Fine Arts Museum
mauro
657.221 ₫
736.442 ₫ total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Fortunata Chacana Guest House
Fortunata Chacana Guest House1.4 km from Fine Arts Museum
Adrian
2.342.296 ₫
2.342.296 ₫ total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. New Voga Guesthouse
New Voga Guesthouse0.4 km from Fine Arts Museum
Angela
2.429.456 ₫
2.429.456 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales0.3 km from Fine Arts Museum
Carlos
2.913.525 ₫
2.913.525 ₫ total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




5. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda0.3 km from Fine Arts Museum
Mei-Ku
1.055.741 ₫
1.055.741 ₫ total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Winebox Valparaiso
Winebox Valparaiso1.5 km from Fine Arts Museum
Sandra
2.187.863 ₫
2.187.863 ₫ total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. Casa Higueras
Casa Higueras0.2 km from Fine Arts Museum
Bengt
7.000.229 ₫
7.000.229 ₫ total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique
AYCA La Flora Hotel BoutiqueCerro Concepcion, 0.4 km from Fine Arts Museum
silvia
4.849.142 ₫
4.849.142 ₫ total
20 Nov - 21 Nov




9. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts0.4 km from Fine Arts Museum
Robert
3.033.155 ₫
3.033.155 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz0.3 km from Fine Arts Museum
Patrick
2.969.271 ₫
2.969.271 ₫ total
20 Nov - 21 Nov




11. Hotel Palacio Astoreca
Hotel Palacio Astoreca< 0.1 km from Fine Arts Museum
Eve-Lyn
4.951.827 ₫
4.951.827 ₫ total
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza0.4 km from Fine Arts Museum
timothy
2.290.026 ₫
2.290.026 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel2.4 km from Fine Arts Museum
Hannes
961.593 ₫
961.593 ₫ total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 0.2 km from Fine Arts Museum
Juan
1.208.668 ₫
1.208.668 ₫ total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




15. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander0.5 km from Fine Arts Museum
Bryson
1.851.707 ₫
3.146.607 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. Hotel Boutique 17
Hotel Boutique 17Cerro Concepcion, 0.3 km from Fine Arts Museum
Dawn
1.653.667 ₫
1.653.667 ₫ total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel0.3 km from Fine Arts Museum
Belica
4.827.128 ₫
4.827.128 ₫ total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso0.2 km from Fine Arts Museum
Howard
1.069.069 ₫
1.069.069 ₫ total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 0.1 km from Fine Arts Museum
Andrew
782.638 ₫
782.638 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Casa Verde Limon - Hostel
Casa Verde Limon - Hostel0.5 km from Fine Arts Museum
TETSUYA
737.057 ₫
737.057 ₫ total
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Fine Arts Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fortunata Chacana Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Voga Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Somerscales | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Esmeralda | 9.2 Wonderful 40 reviews | View |
Top Fine Arts Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel Palacio Astoreca
10/10 Excellent
"The staff, location, and property were all wonderful"
Gran Hotel Gervasoni
8/10 Good
"Room had a fabulous view over the port and harbour. Lovely refurbished bathroom. Very steep stairs to upstairs so definitely not suitable for people with limited mobility. Breakfast was lovely but you weren’t given a choice. Hubby doesn’t like eggs so to be given an omelette was not helpful. Nor does chocolate cake or fruit juice. He’s diabetic. Staff have limited English so that can be difficult. Or it’s our problem expecting everyone to speak English!"
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
10/10 Excellent
"It was a lovely place. The staff were all friendly and helpful. We arrived early and were able to leave our luggage while we went out to tour Valpairiso. The climb to the hotel is good exercise!"
Casa Higueras
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff and location. Very responsive to emails and set up private transfers from SCL and guide easily. Restaurant is wonderful."
Fauna Hotel
8/10 Good
"While the Expedia listing was inaccurate (there are no rooms with a king bed and two doubles/twins), the staff did their best to accommodate us. The hotel is close to a city elevator; just make sure to catch it before it closes, or you will be hiking up several flights of stairs. The lounge areas throughout the property, including the outdoor terraces, were wonderful for our group of six to relax. The included breakfast and the views from the restaurant were amazing!"
Ibis Valparaiso
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were great, nice room"
Hotel Casa Somerscales
10/10 Excellent
"Hector was super helpful and parking spot was key"
Zerohotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing property. Start your morning with a delicious breakfast where eggs are cooked to your liking, fresh artisan bread, veggies, olives and fresh squeezed juice and brewed coffee. The staff is very accommodating, suggests tips and makes your stay a delight with their hospitality. Finish your daily adventure with a warm shower and top notch bedding and pillows. How can I forget...you should really make the effort to wake up to see the sunrise from the sunroom where you will eat your cook to order breakfast. "
Hostal Casa Fibonacci
8/10 Good
"Hostal Casa Fibonacci in Valparaíso offers a generally positive and recommended stay, highlighted by its quaint, cute, and well-designed atmosphere, coupled with a very responsive host. Its location is noted as being safe and conveniently situated midway up the hill. Guests benefit from a nice shared kitchen and the exceptional feature of two-level rooftop decks that provide great views of the area. The daily breakfast is also sufficient, typically including fresh bread. However, potential guests should be aware of a few practical considerations. The specific three-person room utilized had a handmade, wall-folding single bed that required three uneven blocks of wood for support, and the bathroom was quite small—essentially a converted walk-in closet—which could be difficult for larger individuals. Furthermore, the property lacks a dedicated concierge, meaning guests must arrange with the owner or their contacts for initial entry. For security, every entry and exit requires properly locking the door with a key. Finally, navigating the internal stairs can be tricky due to a couple of perilous steps. Despite these minor inconveniences, the overall experience is positive, and the hostal comes recommended!"
Other attractions near Fine Arts Museum

Plaza Sotomayor
8.2/10 (125 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Valparaiso with a trip to Plaza Sotomayor. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.

Mirador Paseo Gervasoni
9.0/10 (70 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Cerro Alegre with a stop at Mirador Paseo Gervasoni. Wander the waterfront in this culturally rich area.
Paseo Yugoslavo
9.0/10 (33 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Cerro Alegre with a stop at Paseo Yugoslavo. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
El Peral Lift
Enjoy an outing to El Peral Lift during your stay in Cerro Alegre. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Wallstreet Porteno
Find out about the history of Valparaiso with a stop at Wallstreet Porteno. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Find out about the history of Valparaiso when you take a trip to Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Casa Mirador de Lukas
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Casa Mirador de Lukas during your travels in Cerro Alegre. Wander the waterfront in this culturally rich area.
Monumento de los Heroes de Iquique
8.2/10 (29 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Valparaiso with a visit to Monumento de los Heroes de Iquique. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.




