
Search Hotels Near Fitzroy Gardens, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Fitzroy Gardens hotels

1. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is 3.019.075 ₫
3.320.982 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 0.7 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is 4.783.882 ₫
5.262.270 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is 4.386.887 ₫
4.386.887 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.4 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is 3.707.826 ₫
4.078.536 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is 3.682.629 ₫
3.682.629 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood1.5 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is 3.003.419 ₫
3.303.761 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.2 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is 4.433.030 ₫
4.876.333 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.1 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 4.620.893 ₫
5.082.982 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 0.9 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
The price is 4.607.138 ₫
4.607.138 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is 3.297.416 ₫
3.297.416 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Westin Melbourne
The Westin MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.2 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 5.603.070 ₫
6.163.395 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne0.7 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is 4.119.867 ₫
4.531.908 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 0.4 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 7.333.451 ₫
8.066.796 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Quay West Suites Melbourne
Quay West Suites MelbourneSouthbank, 1.5 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is 4.888.692 ₫
5.377.561 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.1 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is 4.550.036 ₫
4.550.036 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Grand Hyatt Melbourne
Grand Hyatt MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 5.603.070 ₫
6.163.395 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne0.8 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (492 reviews)
The price is 2.595.547 ₫
2.855.102 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. The Langham, Melbourne
The Langham, MelbourneSouthbank, 1.6 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,280 reviews)
The price is 5.042.778 ₫
5.547.056 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

20. Urban Rest Lanbruk
Urban Rest Lanbruk1.2 km from Fitzroy Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is 2.702.669 ₫
2.972.936 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Fitzroy Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 108 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 652 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 344 reviews | View |
Top Fitzroy Gardens Hotel Reviews

The Lane House
8/10 Good












































































