
Search Hotels Near Golden Gate Theatre, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Golden Gate Theatre hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.7 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Audrey
4.452.198 ₫
5.231.332 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.7 km from Golden Gate Theatre
eric
3.084.061 ₫
3.636.709 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.5 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Patrice
3.363.490 ₫
3.958.659 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Julio
4.372.537 ₫
6.178.591 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.4 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Isaac
4.816.259 ₫
6.858.415 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.6 km from Golden Gate Theatre
matthew
3.473.450 ₫
5.123.630 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Thomas
4.168.140 ₫
5.758.036 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
cynthia lee
3.560.125 ₫
5.225.526 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.7 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Sun Ding
12.315.548 ₫
16.017.410 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.5 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Samantha
4.169.829 ₫
4.907.680 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.5 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Jose
4.812.378 ₫
7.125.683 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




12. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Vince
4.760.632 ₫
6.505.766 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.5 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Randall Gray
5.407.457 ₫
7.373.354 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.5 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Florence
1.839.570 ₫
2.142.025 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
ALEXIS
4.646.273 ₫
6.564.670 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




16. Inn At Union Square
Inn At Union Square0.7 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Jochen
4.812.507 ₫
5.664.080 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Jennie
3.466.982 ₫
5.298.566 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Plain
3.935.283 ₫
5.484.266 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 0.3 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Janet
3.588.252 ₫
4.223.194 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 0.8 km from Golden Gate Theatre
Terrell
4.840.123 ₫
6.884.154 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Golden Gate Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,512 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,461 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,308 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,127 reviews | View |
Top Golden Gate Theatre Hotel Reviews
Handlery Union Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"good"
Hotel Julian
10/10 Excellent
"This is a clean and well managed property. We had a nice view of San Francisco"
Other attractions near Golden Gate Theatre
Warfield Theatre
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Warfield Theatre on your trip to San Francisco. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Luggage Store Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Luggage Store Gallery in San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
International Art Museum of America
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at International Art Museum of America during your travels in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Club Six
Club Six is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Monarch
After visiting Monarch, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Glide Memorial United Methodist Church
After visiting Glide Memorial United Methodist Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Mint
Learn about the local history of San Francisco when you spend time at San Francisco Mint. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Feinstein's at the Nikko
You can get tickets for a performance at Feinstein's at the Nikko on your trip to San Francisco. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near Little Saigon
- Rental cars Oakland Intl. airport
- Car hire near San Francisco
- Car hire near Tesla Vintners
- Car hire Foster City
- Car hire Mountain View
- Car hire near San Francisco County
- Car hire near California Welcome Center
- Car hire Alamo
- Rental cars San Francisco Intl. airport
- Car hire near China Cabin
- Car hire near Tesla Motors
- Car hire near John F. Kennedy Library
- Car hire Palo Alto
- Car hire San Jose
- Car hire near Olympic Club
- Rental cars Reid Hillview airport
- Car hire near California's Great America




