
Search Hotels Near Golden Mile, Durban
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Golden Mile hotels




1. Centre Court B & B
Centre Court B & B2.4 km from Golden Mile
Christine
2.199.382 ₫
2.199.382 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Belaire Suites
Belaire SuitesNorth Beach, 2.2 km from Golden Mile
Pamela
2.048.636 ₫
2.355.931 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban3.1 km from Golden Mile
Monica
1.577.818 ₫
1.814.491 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Suncoast Hotel & Towers
Suncoast Hotel & TowersDurban Beachfront, 1.6 km from Golden Mile
Marc
3.358.448 ₫
3.862.233 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Royal Ushaka Hotel- Morningside
Royal Ushaka Hotel- MorningsideMorningside, 1.4 km from Golden Mile
Godfrey
614.734 ₫
706.944 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Madeline Grove B&B
Madeline Grove B&BWindermere, 2.3 km from Golden Mile
Nana
1.340.121 ₫
1.541.139 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. The Blue Waters Hotel
The Blue Waters HotelNorth Beach, 2 km from Golden Mile
Anthony
2.209.628 ₫
2.541.072 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Concord Christian Guesthouse
Concord Christian GuesthouseWindermere, 2.3 km from Golden Mile
Mbali
691.234 ₫
1.344.765 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. The Saint James on Venice Luxury Guest House
The Saint James on Venice Luxury Guest HouseMorningside, 1.8 km from Golden Mile
Barry
1.623.062 ₫
1.885.187 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. The Riverside Hotel
The Riverside Hotel1.8 km from Golden Mile
Gavin
2.114.028 ₫
2.455.443 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. McAllisters on 8th
McAllisters on 8thWindermere, 2.4 km from Golden Mile
Edris
1.366.076 ₫
1.570.987 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Pavilion Hotel Durban
Pavilion Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 3.1 km from Golden Mile
Betty
1.177.322 ₫
1.353.921 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.9 km from Golden Mile
Caiphus
1.138.966 ₫
1.138.966 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Luxe Suites Boutique Hotel
Luxe Suites Boutique HotelWindermere, 2.2 km from Golden Mile
Mogomotsi
1.751.992 ₫
2.014.791 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Emakhosini Boutique Hotel
Emakhosini Boutique HotelMorningside, 2.6 km from Golden Mile
Zola
1.740.927 ₫
2.002.066 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Capital beach
Capital beach2.6 km from Golden Mile
3.676.110 ₫
3.676.110 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Regal Inn North Beach
Regal Inn North BeachNorth Beach, 3.1 km from Golden Mile
1.131.111 ₫
1.300.778 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Kings Park Lodge
Kings Park LodgeWindermere, 1.5 km from Golden Mile
846.212 ₫
846.212 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Groups Accommodation
Groups Accommodation1.4 km from Golden Mile
14.933.824 ₫
17.173.898 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. Mandalay B&B
Mandalay B&B2.7 km from Golden Mile
Thuli
1.598.302 ₫
1.838.047 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Golden Mile
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Centre Court B & B | 9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Belaire Suites | 8.8 Excellent 960 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Suncoast Hotel & Towers | 8.4 Very good 224 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Ushaka Hotel- Morningside | 8.4 Very good 30 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Golden Mile
2.048.636 ₫
2.355.931 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
2.551.147 ₫
2.933.819 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
3.358.448 ₫
3.862.233 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
614.734 ₫
706.944 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
2.114.028 ₫
2.455.443 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
1.577.818 ₫
1.814.491 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
1.382.594 ₫
1.589.980 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
1.923.674 ₫
2.212.225 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Top Golden Mile Hotel Reviews
The Riverside Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always friendly staff.Spot"
ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent
"Was okay"
Albion Manor
10/10 Excellent
"This was my first stay, and it won't be the last. Enjoyed the stay and the breakfast was very good. Great location, close to shops and restaurants."
The Edward Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Hotel Staff greet you with a smile, are welcoming and helpful. There was a variety of food on the menu and the food is delicious with attentive service from the Waiters and Waitresses. My room was well cared for and I was grateful for the upgrade. I really appreciated the sea view."
Royal Ushaka Hotel- Morningside
10/10 Excellent
"Best place to stay in Durban, such a peaceful and calm environment."
Grange Gardens Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Road Lodge Durban
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room"
Other attractions near Golden Mile

Moses Mabhida Stadium
8.2/10 (63 reviews)
Catch an event at Moses Mabhida Stadium during your trip to Durban. Visit the area's shops or amble around its beautiful beaches.

Durban Beach
8.2/10 (205 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Durban Beach during your travels in Durban? Amble around this relaxing area's seaside and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Durban Country Club
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Durban at Durban Country Club. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
I Heart Market
During your visit to Durban, you can do some window-shopping at I Heart Market. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
Big Rush Urban Adrenaline
Enjoy an outing to Big Rush Urban Adrenaline during your stay in Durban. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
Kings Park Stadium
Catch an event at Kings Park Stadium during your trip to Durban. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
Windsor Park Golf Course
Enjoy a round of golf in Durban at Windsor Park Golf Course. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Wardkiss Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Wardkiss Museum during your trip to Durban. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.












