Photo by Benjamin Willard

Search Hotels Near Ham House, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ham House hotels

1. The Queen's Head
The Queen's Head3.1 km from Ham House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (422 reviews)
The price is 2.669.810 ₫
3.203.772 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. The Selwyn Hotel
The Selwyn HotelSouth Richmond, 2.2 km from Ham House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (746 reviews)
The price is 4.089.679 ₫
4.907.614 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Richmond Hill Hotel
Richmond Hill HotelHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 1.4 km from Ham House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 4.302.801 ₫
5.163.361 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. The Petersham
The PetershamHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 1.3 km from Ham House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (898 reviews)
The price is 5.184.098 ₫
6.220.918 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Park Hotel
The Park Hotel2.6 km from Ham House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.136.379 ₫
3.763.655 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Radisson RED London Twickenham
Radisson RED London Twickenham2.1 km from Ham House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 2.908.855 ₫
3.490.626 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Lensbury Resort
The Lensbury Resort1.9 km from Ham House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 2.980.857 ₫
3.577.028 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Harbour Hotel Richmond
Harbour Hotel RichmondHam, Petersham and Richmond Riverside, 1.4 km from Ham House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.916.759 ₫
4.700.249 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. The Swan Inn
The Swan Inn2.8 km from Ham House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (131 reviews)
The price is 2.736.052 ₫
3.283.262 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Travelodge London Richmond Central
Travelodge London Richmond CentralSouth Richmond, 1.9 km from Ham House
7.6 out of 10, Good, (65 reviews)
The price is 1.767.811 ₫
1.767.811 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Twickenham Guest House
Twickenham Guest House1.9 km from Ham House
6.8 out of 10, (239 reviews)
The price is 1.710.752 ₫
2.052.902 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Premier Inn London Twickenham Stadium
Premier Inn London Twickenham Stadium2.9 km from Ham House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is 1.728.033 ₫
2.073.640 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. South West London 2-bed Apt, Sleeps 6 w/ Parking
South West London 2-bed Apt, Sleeps 6 w/ Parking1.2 km from Ham House
The price is 10.581.896 ₫
14.771.915 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Alexander Pope
Alexander Pope1.3 km from Ham House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (531 reviews)
The price is 3.041.337 ₫
3.649.604 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Second Nature London Chiswick
Second Nature London Chiswick6.7 km from Ham House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (631 reviews)
The price is 3.499.266 ₫
4.199.120 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. The Mitre, Hampton Court
The Mitre, Hampton Court4.9 km from Ham House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (413 reviews)
The price is 5.018.494 ₫
6.022.193 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. The White Hart Hotel
The White Hart Hotel3.7 km from Ham House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is 2.776.084 ₫
3.331.301 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Best Western Chiswick Rooms
Best Western Chiswick Rooms7.3 km from Ham House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is 2.332.844 ₫
2.799.412 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Imperial Guest House
Imperial Guest House4.7 km from Ham House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 2.099.560 ₫
2.519.472 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Coach & Horses
The Coach & HorsesKew, 4.7 km from Ham House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is 3.326.463 ₫
3.991.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ham House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Queen's Head | 9.6 Exceptional 422 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Selwyn Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 746 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Richmond Hill Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Petersham | 9.0 Wonderful 898 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Park Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ham House
The price is 2.332.844 ₫
2.799.412 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Ham House Hotel Reviews

Hilton London Heathrow Airport Hotel
10/10 Excellent




































































































