
Search Hotels Near Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral, Batumi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral hotels




1. Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHGOld Boulevard, 0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
valeria
1.645.233 ₫
1.941.375 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Hotel Retro
Hotel Retro0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Markus
1.216.306 ₫
1.435.287 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Rooms Hotel Batumi
Rooms Hotel Batumi0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Irakli
1.924.181 ₫
2.270.534 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Monarch
Hotel MonarchOld Boulevard, 0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Idel
1.744.695 ₫
2.058.740 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Piazza Epigraph
Piazza Epigraph0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Kirill
2.280.647 ₫
2.691.163 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Noune
2.961.419 ₫
3.494.474 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Aniko Hotel
Aniko Hotel1.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Vassili
869.645 ₫
1.026.181 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Hotel Soft
Hotel Soft0.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
john
615.775 ₫
726.614 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Le Port Apart Hotel
Le Port Apart Hotel0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Kateryna
2.521.620 ₫
2.975.529 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




10. Le Méridien Batumi
Le Méridien BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Irakli
4.158.425 ₫
4.906.941 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. MiraMar Luxury Residences
MiraMar Luxury ResidencesOld Boulevard, 1.1 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Alexander
1.459.613 ₫
1.722.343 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Boutique Hotel Station 22
Boutique Hotel Station 220.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Caroline
1.064.305 ₫
1.255.876 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Boulevard Hotel Batumi
Boulevard Hotel BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Yuliya
1.198.099 ₫
1.413.757 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Mariinsky Boutique HotelOld Boulevard, 0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Svetlana
2.171.151 ₫
2.561.958 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Hotel Aisi
Hotel Aisi1.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Markus
2.052.582 ₫
2.422.047 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Hotel Old Town Batumi
Hotel Old Town Batumi0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Nash
1.038.988 ₫
1.225.974 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Courtyard By Marriott Batumi
Courtyard By Marriott BatumiNew Boulevard, 2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Alex
2.795.580 ₫
3.298.784 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Landmark Hotel
Landmark Hotel0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Jonathan
1.098.502 ₫
1.296.233 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Seaside VIP40
Seaside VIP40New Boulevard, 2.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
tenzile
1.315.993 ₫
1.552.841 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Black Sea Star Batumi
Black Sea Star Batumi0.2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Ufuk Seçkin
777.048 ₫
916.889 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Retro | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooms Hotel Batumi | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monarch | 9.4 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Piazza Epigraph | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Hampton By Hilton Batumi Center
8/10 Good
"It was good."
Hotel Monarch
8/10 Good
"The staff and the breakfast are excellent."
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Clean , large room , big bathroom, excellent breakfast, perfect location"
Hotel London 1889 & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Amazingly helpful staff."
Blue Sky Apart-hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, lovely place with a nice view from the balcony. We stayed on the 20th floor."
Le Méridien Batumi
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay great room and amazing staff"
Komunna Luxe
8/10 Good
"The staff was super friendly, most of them understood what you were asking & could provide advice or directions. Wifi was a little tricky. This was a walkable distance too nightlife, beaches and stores and places to eat everywhere"
Rooms Hotel Batumi
10/10 Excellent
"great property"
Grand Bellagio Batumi Convention & Casino Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely stay and friendly staff"
Other attractions near Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Europe Square
8.8/10 (144 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Batumi when you take a trip to Europe Square. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Piazza
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Batumi when you stop by Batumi Piazza. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Central Mosque
Batumi Central Mosque is just one of the places to see in Batumi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Archeological Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Batumi Archeological Museum during your travels in Batumi. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Chacha Tower
After visiting Chacha Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Batumi. Amble around the area's parks or visit its casinos.
Batumi Central Park
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Batumi Central Park as part of your trip to Batumi. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Batumi Boulevard
After visiting Batumi Boulevard, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Batumi. Make time to visit the casinos and spas while you're in the area.
Batumi University
8.4/10 (66 reviews)
Explore the campus of Batumi University during your trip to Batumi. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.




