
Search Hotels Near Italian Cultural Institute, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Italian Cultural Institute hotels




1. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House0.7 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Brenda
14.598.144 ₫
17.517.773 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.3 km from Italian Cultural Institute
hakeem
35.959.588 ₫
43.151.505 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.3 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Bartosz
32.021.157 ₫
38.425.388 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Brenda
6.878.302 ₫
8.253.963 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.6 km from Italian Cultural Institute
william
11.986.529 ₫
14.383.835 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. At Sloane
At Sloane0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Ingrid
17.174.288 ₫
20.609.146 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Hari
18.033.002 ₫
21.639.602 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.6 km from Italian Cultural Institute
michael
24.330.126 ₫
29.196.289 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.5 km from Italian Cultural Institute
ricky
26.333.908 ₫
33.180.723 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Vanessa
13.317.890 ₫
15.981.468 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.4 km from Italian Cultural Institute
seena
29.395.422 ₫
35.274.643 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Goring
The Goring0.5 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Alexis
20.890.808 ₫
25.068.970 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.8 km from Italian Cultural Institute
marah
10.102.932 ₫
12.123.519 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.2 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Abigail
9.921.707 ₫
11.906.048 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.4 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Sean
8.790.053 ₫
11.075.471 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.7 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Cesar
4.179.077 ₫
5.014.893 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 1 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Allen
11.130.349 ₫
13.356.419 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Elbert
3.463.481 ₫
4.156.177 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
brad
31.535.988 ₫
37.843.186 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. The Apartments by The Sloane Club
The Apartments by The Sloane Club0.9 km from Italian Cultural Institute
Roger
9.608.911 ₫
11.530.693 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Italian Cultural Institute
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Beaverbrook Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 733 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 662 reviews | View |
Top Italian Cultural Institute Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Strand Palace hotel was a perfect location for me to visit The LSE. It’s also close to West End theatres. My room 135 was clean and quiet (tiny though), their housekeeping service was good (except for one hiccup), they also provide a Nespresso-style machine with three capsules a day, electric teakettle with some teabags, a bottle of water and a couple of cookies which was a great help in the mornings. I got the impression that it was very well run. I’d return in a minute, depending on the price."
The Resident Victoria
8/10 Good
"Clean hotel, close to many main attractions and very close to Vitoria train station and to Victoria subway station. However, rooms are very small, and the double bed in one of our rooms was pushed against a wall, so I had to climb over my wife to get in and out of bed. Overall, a very good hotel to use as a springboard for visiting attractions, not a great hotel to spend lots of time inside."
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, very cold air conditioning, hotel was built in 1860s so it is really strange layout but location is super convenient."
The Cumberland, London
8/10 Good
"This is a solid, very nice mid-tier hotel. Nothing fancy but great for an affordable stay. Its location is excellent, right next to a major underground stop. The only disappointment was the restaurants: breakfast buffet - decent not more; Hell’s Kitchen - well presented, but pricey and not very flavorful, and Lirica - below average in many ways. Bar was terrific however! So best to go elsewhere for dinners."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
The Z Hotel Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are perfect for one person, the location was great and the staff were friendly and helpful."
Other attractions near Italian Cultural Institute

Hyde Park Corner
8.8/10 (58 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Hyde Park Corner. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by Sharon Dutton
Wellington Arch
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Wellington Arch. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by Traveling Thru History
Apsley House
You can browse the exhibits at Apsley House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Caledonian Club
After visiting The Caledonian Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Australian War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Australian War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Royal Artillery Memorial
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Royal Artillery Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Memorial Gates
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Memorial Gates. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
New Zealand War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at New Zealand War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




