
Search Hotels Near Hyde Park Corner, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hyde Park Corner hotels




1. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.1 km from Hyde Park Corner
hakeem
35.959.588 ₫
43.151.505 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.2 km from Hyde Park Corner
Bartosz
32.021.157 ₫
38.425.388 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
william
11.986.529 ₫
14.383.835 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.1 km from Hyde Park Corner
Hari
17.979.794 ₫
21.575.753 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1.1 km from Hyde Park Corner
Vanessa
13.317.890 ₫
15.981.468 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
michael
24.330.126 ₫
29.196.289 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1 km from Hyde Park Corner
Brenda
14.555.071 ₫
17.466.086 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.2 km from Hyde Park Corner
ricky
26.256.207 ₫
33.082.821 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 1.1 km from Hyde Park Corner
Patricia
17.580.129 ₫
21.096.292 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels< 0.1 km from Hyde Park Corner
seena
29.395.422 ₫
35.274.643 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The Goring
The Goring0.7 km from Hyde Park Corner
Alexis
20.890.808 ₫
25.068.970 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




12. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
Luciana
30.055.003 ₫
36.066.004 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1 km from Hyde Park Corner
marah
10.102.932 ₫
12.123.519 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
Cenk
17.551.989 ₫
21.062.387 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.2 km from Hyde Park Corner
Abigail
9.921.707 ₫
11.906.048 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.7 km from Hyde Park Corner
Sean
8.790.053 ₫
11.075.471 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Hyde Park Corner
Sau Ling
16.398.010 ₫
19.677.612 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.8 km from Hyde Park Corner
Cesar
4.179.077 ₫
5.014.893 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 0.7 km from Hyde Park Corner
Allen
11.130.349 ₫
13.356.419 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.1 km from Hyde Park Corner
Elbert
3.453.262 ₫
4.143.914 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hyde Park Corner
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 662 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cheval Knightsbridge | 9.8 Exceptional 106 reviews | View |
Top Hyde Park Corner Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The location was so good with easy access to buses and the underground and spectacular views of Big Ben and the London Eye. The staff were so nice and accommodating. Great restaurant for both breakfast and dinner. Our room was and spacious and clean. I just wish it had a slightly bigger shower and better lighting in the bathroom. Overall it was a wonderful place to stay."
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, very cold air conditioning, hotel was built in 1860s so it is really strange layout but location is super convenient."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of central London"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
The Cumberland, London
8/10 Good
"This is a solid, very nice mid-tier hotel. Nothing fancy but great for an affordable stay. Its location is excellent, right next to a major underground stop. The only disappointment was the restaurants: breakfast buffet - decent not more; Hell’s Kitchen - well presented, but pricey and not very flavorful, and Lirica - below average in many ways. Bar was terrific however! So best to go elsewhere for dinners."
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
The Chesterfield Mayfair
10/10 Excellent
"Loved our stay"
Other attractions near Hyde Park Corner
Photo by Traveling Thru History
Apsley House
You can browse the exhibits at Apsley House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Sharon Dutton
Wellington Arch
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Wellington Arch. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by Joyeeta S. Kakkar
Piccadilly
9.0/10 (53 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Piccadilly. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theatre scene in this romantic area.
Royal Artillery Memorial
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Royal Artillery Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Australian War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Australian War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Queen Elizabeth Gate
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Queen Elizabeth Gate. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Machine Gun Corps Memorial. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
New Zealand War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at New Zealand War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




