Entire condo

Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations

Condo, 1 Bedroom | Beach - Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations (Kailua-Kona)
Condo, 1 Bedroom | Balcony - Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations (Kailua-Kona)
Condo, 1 Bedroom | Living room | 42-inch TV with cable channels - Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations (Kailua-Kona)
Condo, 1 Bedroom | Exterior - Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations (Kailua-Kona)
Condo, 1 Bedroom | Balcony - Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations (Kailua-Kona)
You can look forward to a marina, a corner/local shop and a gym at Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations

  • Condo near Magic Sands Beach
  • You can look forward to a marina, a corner/local shop and a gym at Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self-parking (surcharge), smoke-free property and multilingual staff
    • Barbecues
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • 42-inch TVs with cable channels

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Entertainment

  • 42-inch TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Marina

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Multilingual staff

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Holualoa Village, a neighbourhood in Kailua-Kona, is home to this condo. Kona Brewing Company and Swing Zone are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Magic Sands Beach and Kona Cloud Forest Sanctuary. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Holua Racquet and Paddle or Holua Tennis Center. Visit our Kailua-Kona travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Kailua-Kona
Map
75-5888 Alii Dr #C-32, Kailua-Kona, HI, 96740

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a beach with waves and footprints in the sand.
    Honl's Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and red boats docked at a pier.
    Kailua Pier
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • A sandy beach with palm trees, ocean waves, and a few people.
    Magic Sands Beach
    5 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A coastal scene with surfers, a clear blue sky, and a house surrounded by palm trees.
    Kahalu'u Beach Park
    8 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Don's Mai Tai Bar
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Kailua-Kona, HI (KOA-Kona Intl.)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Royal Kona Resort Oceanfront Bar
    19 min walk
  • Don's Mai Tai Bar
    19 min walk
  • Huggo's On The Rocks
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations located?

Located in Holualoa Village, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Honl's Beach and Don's Mai Tai Bar. St. Michael The Archangel Church and Kona Inn Shopping Village are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Big Island Kona Reef C-32 by Coldwell Banker Island Vacations Reviews