
Search Hotels Near Liberty House, Jersey City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Liberty House hotels




1. The Wall Street Hotel
The Wall Street Hotel2.8 km from Liberty House
Edward F
14.846.355 ₫
17.126.759 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




2. Casa Cipriani New York
Casa Cipriani New York2.5 km from Liberty House
Paul
34.156.320 ₫
39.336.696 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown2.6 km from Liberty House
Hannah
24.732.590 ₫
28.471.289 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Mint House 70 Pine by Kasa
Mint House 70 Pine by Kasa2.7 km from Liberty House
Amy
6.080.860 ₫
7.068.353 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Conrad New York Downtown
Conrad New York Downtown2.1 km from Liberty House
Lisa
14.054.549 ₫
16.269.914 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




6. Artezen Hotel
Artezen Hotel2.6 km from Liberty House
Scott
6.264.580 ₫
7.693.447 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Placemakr Wall Street
Placemakr Wall Street2.9 km from Liberty House
Elizabeth
4.674.580 ₫
5.454.723 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hotel Indigo NYC Financial District by IHG
Hotel Indigo NYC Financial District by IHG2.3 km from Liberty House
Maureen
4.502.424 ₫
5.257.097 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City
Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey CityThe Waterfront, 2.3 km from Liberty House
Nabil
4.401.508 ₫
5.133.281 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York3.2 km from Liberty House
Jamal
8.771.964 ₫
11.342.745 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Canopy by Hilton Jersey City Arts District
Canopy by Hilton Jersey City Arts DistrictPowerhouse Arts District, 1.2 km from Liberty House
Margaret
5.784.580 ₫
6.746.267 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Residence Inn by Marriott Jersey City
Residence Inn by Marriott Jersey CityThe Waterfront, 1.1 km from Liberty House
Malik
6.132.612 ₫
7.152.159 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Nester Finn Financial District
Nester Finn Financial District2.9 km from Liberty House
Fotis
5.482.555 ₫
6.975.652 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Cloud One New York-Downtown, part of the Motel One Group
The Cloud One New York-Downtown, part of the Motel One Group2.3 km from Liberty House
Tamara
5.234.715 ₫
6.097.421 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Modern Studio Suites
Modern Studio SuitesJournal Square, 2.9 km from Liberty House
Chloe
3.862.847 ₫
8.347.317 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. 17John
17John2.6 km from Liberty House
Cindy
5.420.670 ₫
7.350.029 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area
Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area2.5 km from Liberty House
John
4.816.817 ₫
6.411.997 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hyatt House Jersey City
Hyatt House Jersey CityExchange Place, 0.9 km from Liberty House
Mitchel
6.132.612 ₫
7.152.160 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. AC Hotel by Marriott New York Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott New York Downtown3 km from Liberty House
Kevin
5.386.866 ₫
6.272.084 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Courtyard Jersey City Newport
Courtyard Jersey City NewportNewport, 2.1 km from Liberty House
Ruth
7.350.078 ₫
8.572.029 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Liberty House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Wall Street Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 811 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Cipriani New York | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 539 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mint House 70 Pine by Kasa | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad New York Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Liberty House Hotel Reviews
DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown
8/10 Good
"Good…"
New York Marriott Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Especially appreciated the cordial valet staff."
Hilton Garden Inn NYC Financial Center/Manhattan Downtown
8/10 Good
"Clean, needs an update in the building"
The FIDI Hotel
8/10 Good
"Attentive / friendly professional staff. Very clean and cozy room . Beds were a little rough on my back. But overall great stay / Great location ! A + customer service"
Holland Hotel Free Parking Jersey City
10/10 Excellent
"Good!"
Hyatt House Jersey City
10/10 Excellent
"Overall good"
Tribeca Hotel FiDi
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel. Great location. Just a couple of blocks from WTC. Very friendly staff! Best value for your money in that area."
Hotel Indigo NYC Financial District by IHG
8/10 Good
"Didn’t really use amenities but everything was cute and nice."
Other attractions near Liberty House

Central Railroad of New Jersey Terminal
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Central Railroad of New Jersey Terminal during your trip to Jersey City. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Edna Estrada
Liberty State Park
9.0/10 (740 reviews)
You can take time to visit Liberty State Park during your travels to Jersey City. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Empty Sky Memorial
Find out about the history of Jersey City when you spend time at Empty Sky Memorial. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Goldman Sachs Tower
8.4/10 (78 reviews)
Goldman Sachs Tower is just one of the places to see in Jersey City, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Carlo Dacanay
Colgate Clock
9.0/10 (61 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Jersey City with a visit to Colgate Clock. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Offshore Sailing School
Enjoy a stop at Offshore Sailing School, an entertaining place to visit in Jersey City. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Liberty Landing Marina
Explore the waterfront in Jersey City with a trip to Liberty Landing Marina. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Katyń Memorial
You can find out about the history of Jersey City with a stop at Katyń Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.




