
Search Hotels Near Life Underground, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Life Underground hotels

1. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 0.7 km from Life Underground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is 23.836.474 ₫
27.546.198 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 1.5 km from Life Underground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (566 reviews)
The price is 21.193.720 ₫
24.410.256 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.5 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 9.420.867 ₫
11.547.055 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.4 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is 28.301.370 ₫
32.566.282 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. The Mercer
The Mercer1.7 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is 38.621.830 ₫
44.408.969 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Equinox Hotel New York
Equinox Hotel New York1.7 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (980 reviews)
The price is 21.679.625 ₫
24.967.831 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 1.7 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,347 reviews)
The price is 7.653.001 ₫
8.872.280 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.3 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is 6.678.348 ₫
8.791.841 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.3 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 5.686.120 ₫
7.933.688 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.4 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
The price is 5.556.890 ₫
7.594.138 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.8 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is 12.742.078 ₫
16.195.038 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square South
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square SouthGarment District, 1.7 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,876 reviews)
The price is 5.467.766 ₫
6.364.680 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown West
Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.7 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,296 reviews)
The price is 5.792.089 ₫
6.736.883 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.6 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,201 reviews)
The price is 4.207.470 ₫
4.918.532 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel0.3 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,648 reviews)
The price is 8.292.714 ₫
9.606.308 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.1 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,362 reviews)
The price is 4.365.946 ₫
6.374.991 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.5 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (246 reviews)
The price is 5.117.508 ₫
6.794.526 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 0.9 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,759 reviews)
The price is 3.469.826 ₫
4.961.965 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Staypineapple, An Artful Hotel, Midtown
Staypineapple, An Artful Hotel, MidtownGarment District, 1.8 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,350 reviews)
The price is 4.615.992 ₫
6.275.640 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,635 reviews)
The price is 3.494.379 ₫
4.100.260 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Life Underground
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Mercer | 9.6 Exceptional 289 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Life Underground

9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,362)
The price is 4.365.946 ₫
6.374.991 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Life Underground Hotel Reviews

NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
10/10 Excellent

































































































