
Search Hotels Near Museum of Illusions Brussels, Brussels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Museum of Illusions Brussels hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.2 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Shawn
4.778.591 ₫
5.514.302 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.6 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Dee
3.870.965 ₫
4.497.502 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel0.3 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Beth
3.697.177 ₫
4.302.859 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Dr Mohamad
10.074.632 ₫
11.445.609 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




5. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels0.9 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Martin
3.721.925 ₫
4.330.836 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.7 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Ramon
2.557.324 ₫
3.026.316 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Fishmarket B&B
Fishmarket B&B0.5 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Jennifer
4.921.380 ₫
5.673.966 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Adrian
5.295.764 ₫
6.093.138 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.5 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Alexandra
2.771.068 ₫
3.265.876 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Alma Grand Place Hotel
Alma Grand Place HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Laura
3.138.636 ₫
3.677.294 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.1 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Kelsie Jayne
3.311.828 ₫
3.871.527 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.2 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Stephen
4.596.455 ₫
5.310.309 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand Place
Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Shahab
3.162.117 ₫
3.703.592 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
Warwick Brussels Grand-PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Irakli
3.467.070 ₫
4.045.398 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels Centre
Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels CentreBroekwijk, 0.2 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Jonathan
8.252.519 ₫
9.404.842 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Hotel des Galeries
Hotel des GaleriesIlot Sacré, 0.3 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Steven
3.677.423 ₫
4.280.994 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection0.6 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Ellis
3.285.622 ₫
3.841.918 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Aris Grand-Place Hotel
Aris Grand-Place HotelGrand-Place, 0.4 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Debora
2.836.397 ₫
3.338.785 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Hotel La Grande Cloche
Hotel La Grande ClocheStalingrad, 1 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
Angel
2.631.351 ₫
3.109.393 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. ibis Brussels off Grand Place
ibis Brussels off Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 km from Museum of Illusions Brussels
John J
2.794.355 ₫
3.291.958 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Museum of Illusions Brussels Hotel Reviews
Motel One Brussels
8/10 Good
"The bar and outdoor terrace were lovely and rooms were clean, though spartan. The lack of coffee in the rooms/on site made mornings less pleasant."
Novotel Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Muy buena ubicación y el desayuno perfecto Espectacular para familias con niños pequeños"
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very vey nice hotel. Loved the design and theme. Very clean and the room was very comfortable. Would love to come back with more time to enjoy the amenities. Staff were very friendly and helpful. Highly recommended!"
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel! Its location is the best and the rooms are great too. Staff were super friendly and helpful. Will definitely book again soon"
Novotel Brussels off Grand'Place
8/10 Good
"The room itself was wonderful for families. Plenty of room for a family of 4. I was really disappointed with the breakfast. We arrived at 630am on our final morning to the lights off in the kitchen but some hot food on the warmer. We were told the chef didnt arrive until 7am. The food on the warmer was dry and you could tell it was yesterday's leftovers, including the cut up fruit and veg. Location is wonderful. a short walk to the train station and cafes / restaurants."
Radisson Collection Grand Place Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
ibis Brussels City Centre
8/10 Good
"Staff was helpful. Breakfast seemed overpriced. Room was compact, but well designed"
ibis Brussels off Grand Place
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel in great location for the train station and on a small square just off from the Grand Place. Has a nice bar area too and outside space"
Hotel Mozart
8/10 Good
"Fantastically beautiful Moroccan decorations in common areas. Room 113 needs longer curtains to block out a streetlight. Will ask for room not on noisy street next time, but am sure there will be a next time. Room not luxurious, but fairly priced. Great location too."
Other attractions near Museum of Illusions Brussels

Rue Neuve
8.2/10 (44 reviews)
During your visit to Brussels, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Rue Neuve. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Grand Casino Brussels
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Grand Casino Brussels during your visit to Brussels? Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
Photo by Stéphane Sandron
Rue des Bouchers
8.2/10 (46 reviews)
During your visit to Brussels, you can enjoy retail therapy at Rue des Bouchers. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.

Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert
9.2/10 (123 reviews)
During your visit to Brussels, you can do some window-shopping at Galeries Royales Saint-Hubert. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries or seek out its local tours.
Star Casino
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Star Casino during your time in Brussels? Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
Jeanneke Pis
7.8/10 (80 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Brussels when you spend time at Jeanneke Pis. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
Library of the National Bank of Belgium
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Library of the National Bank of Belgium. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Matonge
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Brussels with a stop at Matonge. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and lively festivals in this culturally rich area.