
Search Hotels Near Picnic Island Park, Tampa
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Picnic Island Park hotels

1. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 11.6 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is 3.425.847 ₫
3.888.336 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/Westshore
Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 12.1 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,494 reviews)
The price is 3.280.918 ₫
3.723.842 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port
Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port10.3 km from Picnic Island Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,888 reviews)
The price is 2.479.148 ₫
2.813.833 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore
Hyatt House Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,104 reviews)
The price is 4.055.938 ₫
4.603.490 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. The Inn on Third
The Inn on Third11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 2.766.821 ₫
3.126.509 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Comfort Inn & Suites Northeast - Gateway
Comfort Inn & Suites Northeast - Gateway9.2 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 2.617.501 ₫
2.957.776 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

7. Hollander Boutique Hotel
Hollander Boutique Hotel11.8 km from Picnic Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,436 reviews)
The price is 3.231.833 ₫
3.652.152 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel10.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,953 reviews)
The price is 3.932.469 ₫
4.463.346 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. Hilton St. Petersburg Carillon Park
Hilton St. Petersburg Carillon Park11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.273.396 ₫
3.698.937 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park Westshore
Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park WestshoreWestshore, 12.2 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,639 reviews)
The price is 3.271.876 ₫
3.713.578 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Sleep Inn & Suites Tampa South
Sleep Inn & Suites Tampa SouthSun Bay South, 5.3 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is 2.785.682 ₫
3.161.749 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

12. Hotel South Tampa & Suites
Hotel South Tampa & Suites8.5 km from Picnic Island Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,961 reviews)
The price is 2.583.400 ₫
2.932.159 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHGMacFarlane Park, 13.1 km from Picnic Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,292 reviews)
The price is 3.022.578 ₫
3.862.830 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Hampton Inn Tampa/Rocky Point-Airport
Hampton Inn Tampa/Rocky Point-AirportRocky Point, 13.2 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.921.890 ₫
3.355.114 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore11.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,394 reviews)
The price is 3.052.287 ₫
3.464.346 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore - Airport Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore - Airport Area by IHGWestshore, 11.5 km from Picnic Island Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,484 reviews)
The price is 2.662.138 ₫
3.438.381 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg
Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg11.9 km from Picnic Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,483 reviews)
The price is 3.231.833 ₫
3.651.971 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Hotel Alba, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotel Alba, Tapestry Collection by HiltonWestshore, 10.7 km from Picnic Island Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,825 reviews)
The price is 3.685.995 ₫
4.183.604 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Mint House St. Petersburg Downtown by Kasa
Mint House St. Petersburg Downtown by Kasa13 km from Picnic Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,095 reviews)
The price is 2.841.740 ₫
3.211.167 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

20. Hampton Inn Pinellas Park St. Petersburg, FL
Hampton Inn Pinellas Park St. Petersburg, FL13.1 km from Picnic Island Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (372 reviews)
The price is 3.262.318 ₫
3.686.419 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Picnic Island Park
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 11.6 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 12.1 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port10.3 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() Hyatt House Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 11.9 km from Picnic Island Park | ![]() The Inn on Third11.9 km from Picnic Island Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,494 reviews | 8.0 Very good 1,888 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,104 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews |
The price is 3.425.847 ₫ 3.888.336 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is 3.280.918 ₫ 3.723.842 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is 2.479.148 ₫ 2.813.833 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 17 Nov - 18 Nov | The price is 4.055.938 ₫ 4.603.490 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov | The price is 2.766.821 ₫ 3.126.509 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Picnic Island Park Hotel Reviews

Comfort Inn & Suites Northeast - Gateway
10/10 Excellent



































































