
Search Hotels Near Pier 45, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pier 45 hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.8 km from Pier 45
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is 18.693.549 ₫
21.541.058 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown2.3 km from Pier 45
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (541 reviews)
The price is 23.866.850 ₫
27.477.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.4 km from Pier 45
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is 23.905.295 ₫
27.624.841 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Conrad New York Downtown
Conrad New York Downtown2 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 10.373.694 ₫
11.994.120 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2.3 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,718 reviews)
The price is 7.175.536 ₫
8.737.325 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel2 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,652 reviews)
The price is 9.674.470 ₫
11.191.762 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.1 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is 36.122.800 ₫
41.541.220 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery2.1 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,883 reviews)
The price is 4.386.340 ₫
5.123.632 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,700 reviews)
The price is 7.714.798 ₫
10.125.801 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.3 km from Pier 45
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is 12.565.574 ₫
15.989.822 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. The Mercer
The Mercer1.4 km from Pier 45
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is 38.573.990 ₫
44.353.960 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 2.2 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is 3.488.430 ₫
4.093.279 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.4 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,401 reviews)
The price is 9.591.635 ₫
12.279.430 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 2.1 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is 4.618.558 ₫
6.663.174 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 1.1 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,390 reviews)
The price is 8.777.840 ₫
10.163.149 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 2 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,757 reviews)
The price is 3.463.881 ₫
4.953.187 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.9 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 11.610.900 ₫
14.598.126 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt2.3 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 5.134.598 ₫
7.166.570 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.6 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (778 reviews)
The price is 6.192.480 ₫
8.380.489 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Broome
The Broome1.7 km from Pier 45
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (426 reviews)
The price is 6.791.602 ₫
9.147.583 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Pier 45
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 541 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad New York Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View |
Top Pier 45 Hotel Reviews

ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Pier 45
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near New York County
- Car hire Purchase
- Rental cars John F. Kennedy Intl. airport
- Rental cars Westchester County airport
- Car hire near Westchester County
- Car hire near Sportime USA
- Car hire near Central New York City
- Car hire near Madison Avenue
- Car hire near Taipei Gallery and Theater
- Car hire near New York
- Car hire near Vietnam Veterans Plaza
- Car hire near Vietnam Veterans Memorial
- Car hire near NYC-All Airports
- Car hire near Manhattan
- Rental cars LaGuardia airport









































































