
Search Hotels Near Porta Maggiore, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Porta Maggiore hotels




1. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites1 km from Porta Maggiore
Aimee
2.598.736 ₫
3.148.079 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Líbere Rome San Lorenzo
Líbere Rome San Lorenzo0.8 km from Porta Maggiore
David Isaac
1.897.871 ₫
2.435.022 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Tata B&B
Tata B&B0.6 km from Porta Maggiore
Harald
2.894.701 ₫
3.531.536 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. The Social Hub Rome
The Social Hub Rome0.2 km from Porta Maggiore
Paul
2.099.711 ₫
2.743.887 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.7 km from Porta Maggiore
David
1.955.344 ₫
2.498.242 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites0.8 km from Porta Maggiore
Sandeep
1.857.293 ₫
2.448.280 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. B&B Hotel Roma San Lorenzo Termini
B&B Hotel Roma San Lorenzo Termini0.9 km from Porta Maggiore
junan




9. Tiburtina 86 Luxury Suites
Tiburtina 86 Luxury Suites0.8 km from Porta Maggiore
Myrna Sunny




10. Rosso Cortese
Rosso Cortese0.7 km from Porta Maggiore
Muhammad
2.169.763 ₫
2.791.998 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 0.8 km from Porta Maggiore
Annie Guan
3.103.541 ₫
3.761.259 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Free Hostels Roma
Free Hostels RomaEsquilino, 0.5 km from Porta Maggiore
Logan
2.131.553 ₫
2.547.337 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.8 km from Porta Maggiore
Blessing
3.195.453 ₫
3.804.468 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.4 km from Porta Maggiore
Maria
3.173.646 ₫
3.896.268 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




15. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, 0.3 km from Porta Maggiore
Iveliss
2.685.757 ₫
3.301.697 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Domus Avi - Re di Roma
Domus Avi - Re di Roma0.9 km from Porta Maggiore
Maria Isabel
2.249.762 ₫
2.879.938 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




17. Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
Hotel Emona AquaeductusEsquilino, 0.2 km from Porta Maggiore
Randa
2.226.289 ₫
2.883.123 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. Isabel Guest House
Isabel Guest House0.7 km from Porta Maggiore
Michael
1.188.932 ₫
2.523.599 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




19. White King Rooms
White King RoomsEsquilino, 0.6 km from Porta Maggiore
Claudia
2.700.383 ₫
3.317.785 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. La Grande Bellezza Guesthouse Rome
La Grande Bellezza Guesthouse Rome0.9 km from Porta Maggiore
Sfwat
2.707.475 ₫
3.267.693 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Top Porta Maggiore Hotel Reviews
Hotel Madison
8/10 Good
"Costó y servicios coinciden, al frente de la estación termini, eso facilita la ubicación"
The Social Hub Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel! Definitely a hidden gem."
Hotel Artemide
8/10 Good
"Le personnel est très sympathique"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful! They booked our dinner reservations and called for numerous taxis! We felt very well taken care of!"
The Cross Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in a great spot, not far from the Colosseum and Termini. The staff were very courteous and helpful. Overall, highly recommended and would book again for sure :)"
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great, breakfast was plentiful and delicious, everything was very clean."
Eurostars Roma Aeterna
8/10 Good
"Entrance to the hotel not clearly, needs a bigger sign outside on the streets"
Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
10/10 Excellent
"The best part of this hotel was the staff, so friendly and helpful it made the hotel feel very welcoming, close walk to train station and restaurants. Great place to stay"
Villa Luzzatti Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay, wish they sold liquor (they said they start selling after a few weeks) and the hot tub was open; but the room was nice, it didn’t smell funky, and blankets were full. Staff is extremely friendly and even pointed out places to go"
Other attractions near Porta Maggiore
Museo degli Strumenti Musicali
You can browse the exhibits at Museo degli Strumenti Musicali, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Republican Tombs
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Republican Tombs. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Anfiteatro Castrense
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Anfiteatro Castrense. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Eurostars Roma Aeterna
Eurostars Roma Aeterna is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Teatro Blackgull
Get tickets for a show at Teatro Blackgull, a theatre with a story to tell in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Teatro Ambra Jovinelli
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Ambra Jovinelli, a popular theatre in Rome. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.



