
Search Hotels Near Rajabai Tower, Mumbai
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Rajabai Tower hotels




1. Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Pritam
4.791.582 ₫
5.654.067 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Avtar
7.666.531 ₫
9.046.507 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiNariman Point, 1 km from Rajabai Tower
PRAKASH
4.380.875 ₫
5.169.432 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




4. The Oberoi Mumbai
The Oberoi MumbaiNariman Point, 1.1 km from Rajabai Tower
Shakshi
6.845.117 ₫
8.077.238 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences
Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Moshe
4.380.875 ₫
5.169.432 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel FortFort, 0.7 km from Rajabai Tower
Joanne
2.142.247 ₫
2.527.852 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHGChurchgate, 0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Mohammed Musaib
3.531.259 ₫
4.489.975 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions1.9 km from Rajabai Tower
Hemant
3.860.219 ₫
4.555.059 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
Hotel Marine Plaza MumbaiChurchgate, 0.8 km from Rajabai Tower
Dipak
3.203.515 ₫
3.780.148 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. Astoria Hotel
Astoria HotelChurchgate, 0.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Tara
2.710.666 ₫
3.198.586 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




11. Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, Fort
Grand Hotel, Mumbai - Ballard Estate, FortFort, 1.4 km from Rajabai Tower
JUAN DE DIOS
2.094.606 ₫
2.471.635 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. The Ambassador, Mumbai
The Ambassador, MumbaiChurchgate, 0.7 km from Rajabai Tower
MIGUEL
3.833.266 ₫
4.523.254 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace0.6 km from Rajabai Tower
Richard
3.377.381 ₫
3.985.310 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Backpacker Cowies
Backpacker Cowies1.1 km from Rajabai Tower
Elizabeth
1.614.144 ₫
1.694.851 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Fariyas Hotel
Fariyas Hotel1.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Eleanor
3.492.397 ₫
4.121.029 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone HotelFort, 2.4 km from Rajabai Tower
Niraj
1.083.958 ₫
1.138.156 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Hotel Ozone Inn
Hotel Ozone Inn1.7 km from Rajabai Tower
Sarah
1.724.970 ₫
1.811.218 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Gordon House Hotel
The Gordon House Hotel0.7 km from Rajabai Tower
2.223.841 ₫
2.624.132 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Diplomat Hotel
Diplomat Hotel0.9 km from Rajabai Tower
C
1.750.528 ₫
1.838.054 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Sea Green Hotel
Sea Green HotelChurchgate, 0.8 km from Rajabai Tower
KOJI
1.750.669 ₫
1.838.202 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Rajabai Tower
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai | 9.6 Exceptional 756 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Oberoi Mumbai | 9.8 Exceptional 944 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Wellington Mews Luxury Residences | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top Rajabai Tower Hotel Reviews
Hotel Marine Plaza Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location for Bombay visit"
Residency Hotel Fort
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very clean, staff really helpful, great little find."
The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is great at the Taj Palace Hotel. You feel welcomed to a beautiful experience. Food is great, service excellent, staff tip of the line. Is the best Hotel in Mumbai to relax and to sightseeing Mumbai ."
InterContinental Marine Drive Mumbai by IHG
8/10 Good
"Gym lacking, breakfast average but main room was under refurb"
Astoria Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, nice hotel and good restaurant"
The Ambassador, Mumbai
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff. Good room. Not everything worked but the essentials were great. Standout were the staff"
The Gordon House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place & location"
Other attractions near Rajabai Tower

Flora Fountain
7.8/10 (39 reviews)
Flora Fountain is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum
8.6/10 (141 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Mumbai. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
Bombay High Court
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Mumbai with a visit to Bombay High Court. Wander the area's seaside or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Jehangir Art Gallery
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Jehangir Art Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Mumbai. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
Bombay Stock Exchange
Learn about the local history of Mumbai when you spend time at Bombay Stock Exchange. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Eros Theater
Get tickets for a show at Eros Theater, a popular theatre in Mumbai. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Bodhi Art Gallery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Bodhi Art Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Mumbai. Stroll along the area's seaside or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
St. Thomas Cathedral
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
St. Thomas Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Mumbai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.




