
Search Hotels Near Royal Observatory of Madrid, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Observatory of Madrid hotels

1. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 1.3 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is 10.813.329 ₫
11.894.662 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

2. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1.2 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is 8.062.225 ₫
8.868.447 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is 9.076.547 ₫
9.984.202 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 1.2 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is 4.688.132 ₫
5.156.945 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 1.4 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is 7.191.217 ₫
7.910.338 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha1.3 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 8.009.873 ₫
8.810.861 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.9 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is 27.411.566 ₫
30.152.723 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is 4.711.795 ₫
5.182.974 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. 4 Bears Studios
4 Bears Studios1.4 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is 2.511.331 ₫
3.626.274 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

10. Cálamo Guesthouse
Cálamo GuesthouseHuertas, 1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is 3.031.397 ₫
3.334.537 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments1.1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is 3.219.655 ₫
3.541.621 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.9 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is 6.962.883 ₫
7.659.171 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 1.1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (349 reviews)
The price is 5.673.660 ₫
6.241.026 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Only YOU Hotel Atocha
Only YOU Hotel AtochaJerónimos, 0.2 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,454 reviews)
The price is 4.894.922 ₫
5.384.415 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.7 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (235 reviews)
The price is 5.117.942 ₫
5.629.736 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.2 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is 4.711.795 ₫
5.182.859 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.5 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,930 reviews)
The price is 3.070.452 ₫
3.377.497 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha1.1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (444 reviews)
The price is 3.350.446 ₫
3.685.490 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

19. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 1.1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (840 reviews)
The price is 3.841.880 ₫
4.226.068 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

20. Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Villa Real a member of Preferred Hotels & ResortsHuertas, 1.1 km from Royal Observatory of Madrid
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 5.366.091 ₫
5.902.700 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Observatory of Madrid
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Faraona Luxury Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | View |
Top Royal Observatory of Madrid Hotel Reviews

Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent








































































