
Search Hotels Near San Jacinto Peak, Palm Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for San Jacinto Peak hotels

1. Tahquitz Pines Retreat
Tahquitz Pines Retreat7.6 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,027 reviews)
The price is 2.534.315 ₫
2.787.747 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Mykonos Desert Suites
Mykonos Desert Suites12.9 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is 2.274.066 ₫
2.558.323 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Idyllwild Inn
Idyllwild Inn8.4 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,017 reviews)
The price is 2.944.688 ₫
3.239.156 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Desert Isle of Palm Springs
Desert Isle of Palm Springs15.3 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (621 reviews)
The price is 2.535.968 ₫
2.903.684 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Bluebird Cottage Inn
Bluebird Cottage Inn9.7 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is 2.552.916 ₫
2.808.207 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Idyllwild Realty Vacations
Idyllwild Realty Vacations8.3 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is 4.107.606 ₫
4.518.367 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. The Fireside Inn
The Fireside Inn8 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (826 reviews)
The price is 2.608.836 ₫
2.869.720 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. The Dunes Hotel
The Dunes HotelBaristo, 12.8 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,401 reviews)
The price is 3.743.659 ₫
4.286.490 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Idyllwild Bunkhouse
Idyllwild Bunkhouse7.9 km from San Jacinto Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.348.382 ₫
2.583.220 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Silver Pines Lodge
Silver Pines Lodge8.4 km from San Jacinto Peak
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (283 reviews)
The price is 2.551.107 ₫
2.806.218 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

11. Inn at Palm Springs
Inn at Palm Springs12.7 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (380 reviews)
The price is 3.084.192 ₫
3.959.271 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Mahala Hotel by AvantStay
Mahala Hotel by AvantStay13 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (499 reviews)
The price is 3.414.583 ₫
5.429.017 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. 7 Springs Inn & Suites
7 Springs Inn & SuitesThe Movie Colony, 12.9 km from San Jacinto Peak
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4,192 reviews)
The price is 1.805.681 ₫
2.248.204 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Yara Hotel
Yara HotelTahquitz River Estates, 12.9 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is 4.940.752 ₫
6.691.812 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Desert Riviera Hotel
Desert Riviera HotelTahquitz River Estates, 13.2 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is 5.094.838 ₫
5.731.693 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Grand Idyllwild Lodge
The Grand Idyllwild Lodge7.5 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is 4.145.663 ₫
5.555.416 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Vista Mirage Resort
Vista Mirage ResortBaristo, 13.9 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (993 reviews)
The price is 3.355.283 ₫
4.581.856 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Best Western Plus Las Brisas Hotel
Best Western Plus Las Brisas HotelBaristo, 12.7 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,676 reviews)
The price is 3.411.810 ₫
3.913.176 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon
Motel 6 Palm Springs, CA - East - Palm Canyon13.2 km from San Jacinto Peak
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,730 reviews)
The price is 1.756.454 ₫
2.015.052 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. The Cactai
The CactaiUptown Design District, 13.1 km from San Jacinto Peak
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is 3.148.408 ₫
3.542.088 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to San Jacinto Peak
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tahquitz Pines Retreat | 9.6 Exceptional 2,027 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mykonos Desert Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Idyllwild Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,017 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Desert Isle of Palm Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 621 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bluebird Cottage Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 172 reviews | View |
Top San Jacinto Peak Hotel Reviews

The Fireside Inn
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near San Jacinto Peak
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near Victoria Falls
- Rental cars Hemet-Ryan airport
- Car hire near Palm Springs Square Shopping Center
- Car hire near PSP-All Airports
- Rental cars Palm Springs Intl. airport
- Car hire Ontario
- Car hire near Downtown Palm Springs
- Rental cars Los Angeles - Ontario Intl. airport
- Car hire near The Mesa











































































