
Search Hotels Near Suropati Park, Jakarta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Suropati Park hotels




1. ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier
ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air PurifierGondangdia, 1.1 km from Suropati Park
Mike
1.378.072 ₫
1.667.467 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental, JakartaMenteng, 1.1 km from Suropati Park
Johannes Toong Siang
2.970.957 ₫
3.594.859 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Pan Pacific Jakarta
Pan Pacific JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.3 km from Suropati Park
Matt
3.205.961 ₫
3.879.213 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro1.1 km from Suropati Park
Ekansh
1.762.101 ₫
2.132.136 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh
Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh1.3 km from Suropati Park
Barud
774.674 ₫
937.355 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta
The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, JakartaMenteng, 0.6 km from Suropati Park
roland
2.152.868 ₫
2.604.970 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Jakarta
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.1 km from Suropati Park
Harold
2.812.973 ₫
3.403.697 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.2 km from Suropati Park
Chloe
3.403.684 ₫
4.118.457 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Grand Hyatt Jakarta
Grand Hyatt JakartaGondangdia, 1.2 km from Suropati Park
Timber
4.397.220 ₫
5.320.636 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. The St. Regis Jakarta
The St. Regis JakartaSetiabudi, 1 km from Suropati Park
Thomas
4.157.905 ₫
5.031.065 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. Liberty Hotel Thamrin Jakarta
Liberty Hotel Thamrin JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.2 km from Suropati Park
Jonathan
1.007.230 ₫
1.229.560 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Pullman Jakarta Indonesia
Pullman Jakarta IndonesiaGondangdia, 1.2 km from Suropati Park
See Hiong
2.378.919 ₫
2.878.492 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Jambuluwuk Thamrin Hotel
Jambuluwuk Thamrin HotelGondangdia, 1.3 km from Suropati Park
Chloe
863.052 ₫
1.053.766 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel0.9 km from Suropati Park
Peter
1.221.178 ₫
1.477.626 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Jambuluwuk Heritage Menteng Suites
Jambuluwuk Heritage Menteng SuitesGondangdia, 1.1 km from Suropati Park
Alexander
499.299 ₫
604.152 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Mercure Jakarta Cikini
Mercure Jakarta CikiniMenteng, 0.9 km from Suropati Park
Maria van
1.097.963 ₫
1.328.535 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. ARTOTEL Hub Simpang Temu
ARTOTEL Hub Simpang TemuMenteng, 1 km from Suropati Park
Arvin
1.187.017 ₫
1.317.943 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Hotel Alia Cikini
Hotel Alia Cikini1.1 km from Suropati Park
omar
587.146 ₫
710.447 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Daima Norwood Hotel
Daima Norwood HotelGondangdia, 0.8 km from Suropati Park
Alexander
667.211 ₫
807.325 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin1.2 km from Suropati Park
Keff
1.171.160 ₫
1.417.104 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Suropati Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 737 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 110 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro | 9.0 Wonderful 793 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Suropati Park Hotel Reviews
Grand Hyatt Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Central location with direct access to the shopping mall. Huge room. The only complaint is the street noise, especially during the carnival season. Loud music happens early in the morning and late at night."
Ascott Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent place to stay with family."
Pan Pacific Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about my stay at this hotel was exceptional. Food, staff, amenities, comfort, location, cleanliness, … was five stars. It is difficult for me to think of anything for improvement."
The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel Hermitage always delivers the most divine welcoming and memorable stay for guests........It is centrally located and has interesting and vibrant surroundings.......Simply the most professional and helpful staff who make the stay so fabulous!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The hotel building itself is beautiful, with significant historical note........ it has wonderful features throughout, and all areas provide a most comfortable stay. Hermitage rooms are most generous in size.....the breakfast is so delicious........and Level 8 provides a welcome relax after a busy day around Jakarta...... ADORE HERMITAGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"
Mercure Jakarta Cikini
8/10 Good
"Overall a very pleasant stay. The breakfast was superb and Selvi in the restaurant had a warm welcome and smile every morning. There was a situation that caused me a bit of stress after check out but was resolved somewhat easily with the manager."
Oakwood Suites Kuningan Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Good"
Horison Ultima Suite & Residence Rasuna Jakarta
8/10 Good
"It’s an apartment hotel with one or two bedroom apartments Good location close to Plaza Festival, and Epicentrum Breakfast is more Indonesian style but has eggs cooked as you ask. All staff friendly"
ibis budget Jakarta Cikini
8/10 Good
"This hotel has been around for a while and it shows...however considering the low price it's a very adequate budget option, the airco was cool and the shower strong and hot...I liked the water refill station in the corridor, nice touch! Staff was really friendly too"
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Biggest problem: The lifts weren’t enough to service such a massive tower, every trip in/out took more time than necessary. And the food needs a major improvement. Room service and housekeeping was very slow. Otherwise, the room itself was nice."
Other attractions near Suropati Park

Bundaran HI
8.2/10 (152 reviews)
Find out about the history of Jakarta when you spend time at Bundaran HI. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.

Autograph Tower
Autograph Tower is just one of the places to see in Jakarta, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.

Plaza Indonesia
8.6/10 (417 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Plaza Indonesia. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Menteng Park
Explore the great outdoors at Menteng Park, a lovely green space in Jakarta. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Adam Malik Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Adam Malik Museum in Jakarta. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Sasmita Loka Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Sasmita Loka Museum during your travels in Jakarta. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Jalan Surabaya Flea Market
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Jalan Surabaya Flea Market. Discover the area's museums and monuments.
Welcome Monument
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Find out about the history of Jakarta when you take a trip to Welcome Monument. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.




