
Search Hotels Near Technical University Ostrava, Ostrava
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Technical University Ostrava hotels

1. Hotel Garni VŠB
Hotel Garni VŠB0.6 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (51 reviews)
The price is 1.709.291 ₫
2.017.802 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Mercure Ostrava Center Hotel
Mercure Ostrava Center HotelOstrava City Centre, 9.1 km from Technical University Ostrava
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (362 reviews)
The price is 2.104.528 ₫
2.464.211 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

3. Quality Hotel Ostrava City
Quality Hotel Ostrava City7.8 km from Technical University Ostrava
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (341 reviews)
The price is 2.854.621 ₫
3.304.037 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Hotel Jan Maria
Hotel Jan Maria11.6 km from Technical University Ostrava
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is 2.942.272 ₫
3.402.206 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Hotel Nikolas
Hotel Nikolas8.6 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (130 reviews)
The price is 1.915.845 ₫
2.249.142 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Imperial Hotel Ostrava
Imperial Hotel OstravaOstrava City Centre, 9.2 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (329 reviews)
The price is 3.342.099 ₫
3.849.900 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. BEST WESTERN Hotel Vista
BEST WESTERN Hotel Vista7.6 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is 2.364.812 ₫
2.755.578 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava
Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava7.3 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (135 reviews)
The price is 2.692.163 ₫
3.122.084 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Harmony Club Hotel Ostrava
Harmony Club Hotel Ostrava7.2 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (93 reviews)
The price is 2.707.704 ₫
3.139.377 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Hotel Maria
Hotel Maria9.1 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (191 reviews)
The price is 1.838.881 ₫
2.162.931 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

11. Vila na Landeku
Vila na Landeku8 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is 2.971.590 ₫
3.431.576 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel Veronika
Hotel VeronikaVítkovice, 7.8 km from Technical University Ostrava
7.4 out of 10, Good, (24 reviews)
The price is 1.331.790 ₫
1.598.354 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hostel na Šalamouně
Hostel na Šalamouně7.7 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is 904.659 ₫
1.116.614 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Sting Old Town Ostrava
Sting Old Town OstravaOstrava City Centre, 8.9 km from Technical University Ostrava
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is 2.347.318 ₫
2.735.745 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

15. Villa u Arény
Villa u Arény8 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is 1.300.593 ₫
1.560.060 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Penzion Moon
Penzion Moon8 km from Technical University Ostrava
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is 1.594.410 ₫
1.889.135 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. STING Boutique Apartments
STING Boutique ApartmentsOstrava City Centre, 9.1 km from Technical University Ostrava
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is 8.000.853 ₫
9.067.704 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Garni
Hotel Garni10.3 km from Technical University Ostrava
6.4 out of 10, (9 reviews)
The price is 1.740.623 ₫
2.052.893 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Penzion Tago Bohumin
Penzion Tago Bohumin16 km from Technical University Ostrava
7.0 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is 1.418.285 ₫
1.588.479 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Hotel U Feldů
Hotel U Feldů5.6 km from Technical University Ostrava
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is 2.815.178 ₫
3.153.004 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Technical University Ostrava
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Garni VŠB | 8.2 Very good 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure Ostrava Center Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 362 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quality Hotel Ostrava City | 9.0 Wonderful 341 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Jan Maria | 9.2 Wonderful 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikolas | 8.6 Excellent 130 reviews | View |
Top Technical University Ostrava Hotel Reviews

Hotel Nikolas
8/10 Good







































































