
Search Hotels Near The Stud, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Stud hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.4 km from The Stud
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is 4.225.271 ₫
4.964.694 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.4 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,545 reviews)
The price is 2.874.076 ₫
3.389.962 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.1 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,171 reviews)
The price is 4.591.542 ₫
6.592.539 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 1.3 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,332 reviews)
The price is 4.161.206 ₫
5.928.786 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1.1 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is 3.230.750 ₫
3.802.431 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.3 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is 3.275.981 ₫
4.889.927 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.5 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is 3.515.056 ₫
5.171.402 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.2 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 10.855.320 ₫
14.297.207 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.3 km from The Stud
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is 11.527.316 ₫
14.748.011 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.2 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,604 reviews)
The price is 3.663.670 ₫
4.311.956 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

11. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.7 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,099 reviews)
The price is 5.169.200 ₫
7.543.931 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.2 km from The Stud
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is 1.837.651 ₫
2.139.791 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.2 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,542 reviews)
The price is 5.143.354 ₫
7.061.465 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoFinancial District, 1.5 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 7.653.001 ₫
10.224.031 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

15. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 1.5 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is 4.755.664 ₫
6.498.977 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Inn At Union Square
Inn At Union Square1.4 km from The Stud
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is 3.540.928 ₫
4.167.496 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

17. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 1.4 km from The Stud
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,321 reviews)
The price is 4.358.903 ₫
6.316.542 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.5 km from The Stud
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,037 reviews)
The price is 3.489.210 ₫
5.323.455 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.1 km from The Stud
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,203 reviews)
The price is 4.302.584 ₫
6.128.523 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 0.9 km from The Stud
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 4.629.019 ₫
6.543.218 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near The Stud
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.4 km from The Stud | ![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.4 km from The Stud | ![]() Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.1 km from The Stud | ![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 1.3 km from The Stud | ![]() citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1.1 km from The Stud |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 3,545 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 3,171 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,332 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,462 reviews |
The price is 4.225.271 ₫ 4.964.694 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is 2.874.076 ₫ 3.389.962 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is 4.591.542 ₫ 6.592.539 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 20 Nov - 21 Nov | The price is 4.161.206 ₫ 5.928.786 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is 3.230.750 ₫ 3.802.431 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top The Stud Hotel Reviews

Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
8/10 Good































































