
Search Hotels Near Winter Wonderland, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Winter Wonderland hotels




1. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.8 km from Winter Wonderland
Cenk
17.659.581 ₫
21.191.497 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




2. Royal Lancaster London
Royal Lancaster London0.8 km from Winter Wonderland
Lauren
11.098.746 ₫
13.318.495 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Winter Wonderland
Harriet
8.556.861 ₫
10.781.645 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
Lauren
27.882.388 ₫
33.458.866 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
brad
30.781.728 ₫
36.938.073 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




6. Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
Maria Eugenia
5.719.888 ₫
6.863.866 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.8 km from Winter Wonderland
Scot
10.492.205 ₫
12.590.646 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
Cecelia
9.590.576 ₫
11.508.691 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Bvlgari Hotel London
Bvlgari Hotel London0.8 km from Winter Wonderland
Hope
29.337.943 ₫
35.205.532 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Capital Hotel, Apartments & Townhouse - Small Luxury Hotels of The World
The Capital Hotel, Apartments & Townhouse - Small Luxury Hotels of The World1 km from Winter Wonderland
Patrick
9.332.147 ₫
11.198.577 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Chancery Rosewood
The Chancery RosewoodMayfair, 0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
Muhammad
50.249.907 ₫
60.300.026 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




12. The Berkeley, Maybourne
The Berkeley, Maybourne1 km from Winter Wonderland
DIANNA
19.037.580 ₫
22.845.096 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
Hannah
3.652.458 ₫
4.382.950 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hyatt Regency London The Churchill
Hyatt Regency London The Churchill1 km from Winter Wonderland
Steven
10.566.862 ₫
12.680.234 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square1 km from Winter Wonderland
Stavroula
9.791.576 ₫
11.749.891 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Mandarin Oriental Hyde Park, London
Mandarin Oriental Hyde Park, London0.8 km from Winter Wonderland
Ghalya
25.627.511 ₫
30.753.013 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.9 km from Winter Wonderland
Jackie
4.527.460 ₫
5.432.952 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Grand Hôtel Bellevue
Grand Hôtel BellevuePaddington, 1 km from Winter Wonderland
Benjamin
5.814.635 ₫
6.977.562 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Cumberland, London
The Cumberland, London0.7 km from Winter Wonderland
Mike
6.317.146 ₫
7.580.575 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. JW Marriott Grosvenor House London
JW Marriott Grosvenor House LondonMayfair, 0.7 km from Winter Wonderland
Pamela
10.337.147 ₫
13.024.805 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Winter Wonderland
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott | 9.8 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Lancaster London | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home House Studio - Private members club | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Dorchester | 9.6 Exceptional 428 reviews | View |
Top Winter Wonderland Hotel Reviews
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is in a great central Location. I was able to walk everywhere with great places to eat near by."
Royal Lancaster London
8/10 Good
"All the front desk were friendly and helpful. The only thing I wish to know when I check-in is the information about the hotel facilities and the restaurants. The front desk could give out more details about them when processing the check-in. The buffet breakfast was delicious. However, the quality control of their food is concerning. I found moldy blueberries in the fruit cup. The staff changed a new one for me; still moldy. Overall, the hotel is clean and comfortable."
Bob W London Hyde Park
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Well decorated, central location for touring, easy access to the tube, overall recommend"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"The room gets we"
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel location is very good. It is easy to reach from Heathrow airport. It is close to Paddington station. The staff are very friendly. Especially thanks to Nyamka. She is trying everything to help and makes us feel like home. Worm breakfast is a bonus. Thank you!"
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"nice breafast, helpful staff, great location"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Perfect spot in London. I will definitely go back."
Olympic House Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was a nice European hotel to stay in. It was dated, but clean. And the staff was very helpful."
Other attractions near Winter Wonderland
Hyde Park
9.2/10 (38,380 reviews)
Hyde Park is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Serpentine Lake
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to Serpentine Lake. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Serpentine Sackler Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Serpentine Sackler Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Tyburn Convent
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to Tyburn Convent. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Tyburn Tree
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Tyburn Tree. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Animals in War Memorial
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Animals in War Memorial. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Speakers’ Corner
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Speakers’ Corner, a lovely green space in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Still Water
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Still Water, a lovely green space in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




