
Search Hotels Near Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre hotels




1. Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown
Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown2 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Ibtihal
2.492.395 ₫
2.755.207 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman South
Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman SouthChow Kit, 2.5 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Matthew
754.695 ₫
953.960 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 2.1 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Abdul Kareem
2.026.762 ₫
2.252.296 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman North
Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman NorthChow Kit, 2.6 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Johnny
735.669 ₫
931.509 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. STAYS HOTEL
STAYS HOTEL2 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Kit Mei
955.524 ₫
1.095.386 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. AC Hotel by Marriott Kuala Lumpur
AC Hotel by Marriott Kuala Lumpur1.8 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Athar
1.388.193 ₫
1.701.455 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Arte By Thomas Chan
Arte By Thomas Chan2.6 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Olsi
2.737.573 ₫
3.293.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




8. Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 2.1 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
CHAK KWAN
1.733.187 ₫
1.733.187 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Ami Suites
Ami Suites2.6 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Lucy
1.705.751 ₫
1.842.448 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Fairfield by Marriott Chow Kit Kuala Lumpur
Fairfield by Marriott Chow Kit Kuala Lumpur2.2 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
BALJIT
1.458.653 ₫
1.638.765 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Chambers Residence, Sunway Putra Mall
Chambers Residence, Sunway Putra MallChow Kit, 2.2 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
LAI MIN EN
720.978 ₫
914.174 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. The Luxe & The Colony, KLCC
The Luxe & The Colony, KLCCChow Kit, 2.9 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Hilda
514.017 ₫
669.966 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. East Riverine Boutique Hotel
East Riverine Boutique HotelChow Kit, 2.7 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Noemi
663.470 ₫
663.470 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Chambers Residence Kuala Lumpur by Roam
Chambers Residence Kuala Lumpur by RoamChow Kit, 2.1 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Sathyapriya
801.086 ₫
1.008.702 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Lazdana Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Lazdana Hotel Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 2.2 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Edmund
764.905 ₫
889.525 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Arte Mont Kiara Managed by Airhost
Arte Mont Kiara Managed by Airhost2.6 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Franz
716.406 ₫
1.282.344 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




17. Solaris Dutamas by Manhattan Group
Solaris Dutamas by Manhattan Group2.8 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Libby




18. Hotel O Crossroads Hotel
Hotel O Crossroads HotelChow Kit, 2.4 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
khin
342.999 ₫
451.009 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Best KL City View at Regalia Residence
Best KL City View at Regalia ResidenceChow Kit, 2.4 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
See Kiang
1.475.288 ₫
1.804.260 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Hotel Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Grand Continental Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 2.8 km from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
David
1.526.766 ₫
1.712.332 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown | 9.6 Exceptional 120 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman South | 8.0 Very good 647 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman North | 8.0 Very good 825 reviews | View | |||||
![]() STAYS HOTEL | 9.2 Wonderful 10 reviews | View |
Top Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre Hotel Reviews
Star Suites KLCC
10/10 Excellent
"We will stay there again next time , very clean close to everything"
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"The Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur, is a 5-star hotel, with views of Petronas Towers, providing luxurious rooms, fine dining, gym, spa, and other amenities, located in the city centre. It's highly recommended."
Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman South
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing much more to say , great clean beautiful good location ."
Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in close proximity to the Petronas Towers and other attractions. Excellent hotel, incredibly friendly and welcoming staff, immaculate reception area and hotel overall. We notified them of an early arrival and they allowed us to use the spa area to change whilst our room was made ready. Nice pool area, fabulous breakfast and large comfortable bar area with live music. One of the nicest hotels I have ever stayed in"
Four Points By Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Staff were amazing throughout our short stay and very helpful."
AC Hotel by Marriott Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms helpful staff,good breakfast"
Chambers Residence, Sunway Putra Mall
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, super clean room, and very friendly staff! The check-in was fast and easy. Excellent value for money — would definitely book again!"
Chambers Residence Kuala Lumpur by Roam
10/10 Excellent
"had a really comfortable stay. The room was clean, cosy and had everything we needed. Check-in was straightforward, and Nothing overly fancy, just a comfortable place that made the stay easy and hassle-free"
WTC Hotel, Kuala Lumpur - Formerly Leo Palace Hotel Classic Wing
10/10 Excellent
"All"
Other attractions near Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Sentul Park Koi Centre
You can learn about the history of Kuala Lumpur with a visit to Sentul Park Koi Centre. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Wat Meh Liew Buddhist Temple
Wat Meh Liew Buddhist Temple is just one of the places to see in Kuala Lumpur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur
7.8/10 (408 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur during your trip to Kuala Lumpur. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Sutra Dance Theatre
You can enjoy a show at Sutra Dance Theatre during your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Amble around this culturally rich area's Chinatown and enjoy its lively bars.
Sunway Putra Mall
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
During your trip to Kuala Lumpur, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Sunway Putra Mall. Amble around this culturally rich area's Chinatown and enjoy its lively bars.
Palace of Culture
Enjoy an outing to Palace of Culture during your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Visit the shops and lively bars in this culturally rich area.
Lake Titiwangsa
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Kuala Lumpur with a stop at Lake Titiwangsa. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Biomedical Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Biomedical Museum during your travels in Kuala Lumpur. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.




