
Search Hotels Near Church of the Ascension, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Church of the Ascension hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Church of the Ascension
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is 18.693.549 ₫
21.541.058 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.6 km from Church of the Ascension
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is 24.015.212 ₫
27.750.972 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.6 km from Church of the Ascension
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is 36.122.800 ₫
41.541.220 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.6 km from Church of the Ascension
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,652 reviews)
The price is 9.674.470 ₫
11.191.762 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.4 km from Church of the Ascension
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is 32.787.892 ₫
37.714.414 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.6 km from Church of the Ascension
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 5.341.014 ₫
7.535.216 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.5 km from Church of the Ascension
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,881 reviews)
The price is 4.389.570 ₫
5.127.406 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.8 km from Church of the Ascension
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,700 reviews)
The price is 7.714.798 ₫
10.125.801 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.3 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,388 reviews)
The price is 8.777.840 ₫
10.163.149 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.3 km from Church of the Ascension
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is 12.565.574 ₫
15.989.822 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.5 km from Church of the Ascension
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 11.585.098 ₫
13.384.207 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.4 km from Church of the Ascension
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is 5.515.178 ₫
7.544.199 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.4 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is 4.360.538 ₫
6.367.096 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is 3.488.430 ₫
4.093.279 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.1 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 11.610.900 ₫
14.598.126 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.5 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 6.166.678 ₫
8.262.122 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.6 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,205 reviews)
The price is 3.746.192 ₫
4.389.063 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Broome
The Broome1.4 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (425 reviews)
The price is 6.791.602 ₫
9.147.583 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.7 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,091 reviews)
The price is 6.811.728 ₫
8.943.231 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Church of the Ascension
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,755 reviews)
The price is 3.463.919 ₫
4.953.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Church of the Ascension
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,652 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View |
Top Church of the Ascension Hotel Reviews

Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent










































































