
Search Hotels Near No. 7 Washington Square, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for No. 7 Washington Square hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is 18.707.314 ₫
21.557.017 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.8 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is 24.032.896 ₫
27.771.405 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.4 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is 36.122.800 ₫
41.541.220 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.3 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,652 reviews)
The price is 9.674.470 ₫
11.191.762 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.8 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is 21.286.650 ₫
24.516.802 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.7 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is 32.787.892 ₫
37.714.414 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.9 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 5.341.014 ₫
7.535.216 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.2 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,881 reviews)
The price is 4.389.570 ₫
5.127.406 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.5 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,700 reviews)
The price is 7.714.798 ₫
10.125.801 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is 12.565.574 ₫
15.989.822 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.3 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 11.585.098 ₫
13.384.207 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.3 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,388 reviews)
The price is 8.777.840 ₫
10.163.149 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.6 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is 5.515.178 ₫
7.544.199 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.7 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is 4.360.538 ₫
6.367.096 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.8 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is 3.488.430 ₫
4.093.279 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,755 reviews)
The price is 3.463.919 ₫
4.953.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.3 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is 11.610.900 ₫
14.598.126 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Broome
The Broome1.1 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (425 reviews)
The price is 6.791.602 ₫
9.147.583 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.7 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 6.166.678 ₫
8.262.122 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.8 km from No. 7 Washington Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,205 reviews)
The price is 3.746.192 ₫
4.389.063 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near No. 7 Washington Square
![]() The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from No. 7 Washington Square | ![]() Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.8 km from No. 7 Washington Square | ![]() Fouquet's New York1.4 km from No. 7 Washington Square | ![]() NobleDEN Hotel1.3 km from No. 7 Washington Square | ![]() Nine Orchard1.8 km from No. 7 Washington Square |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,652 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 194 reviews |
The price is 18.707.314 ₫ 21.557.017 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov | The price is 24.032.896 ₫ 27.771.405 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov | The price is 36.122.800 ₫ 41.541.220 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is 9.674.470 ₫ 11.191.762 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is 21.286.650 ₫ 24.516.802 ₫ total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top No. 7 Washington Square Hotel Reviews

Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near No. 7 Washington Square
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car hire near New York County
- Car hire Purchase
- Rental cars John F. Kennedy Intl. airport
- Rental cars Westchester County airport
- Car hire near Westchester County
- Car hire near Sportime USA
- Car hire near Central New York City
- Car hire near Madison Avenue
- Car hire near Taipei Gallery and Theater
- Car hire near New York
- Car hire near Vietnam Veterans Plaza
- Car hire near Vietnam Veterans Memorial
- Car hire near NYC-All Airports
- Car hire near Manhattan
- Rental cars LaGuardia airport



































































