
Search Hotels Near Ground Control, Toronto
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ground Control hotels

1. Nester Finn West Queen West
Nester Finn West Queen West0.4 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is 4.244.380 ₫
5.083.918 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel
Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt HotelNiagara, 1.8 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,996 reviews)
The price is 5.662.851 ₫
6.782.963 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Gladstone House
Gladstone House0.4 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 4.899.653 ₫
5.868.804 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Nomas Hotel
Nomas Hotel3.1 km from Ground Control
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (204 reviews)
The price is 3.203.555 ₫
3.837.218 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. The Brick Hotel
The Brick Hotel0.8 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is 9.117.558 ₫
10.921.011 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. 1 Hotel Toronto
1 Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 2.4 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (858 reviews)
The price is 8.410.988 ₫
10.677.186 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by Hilton
Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonWellington Place, 3.2 km from Ground Control
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,467 reviews)
The price is 4.975.549 ₫
5.959.713 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. The Drake Hotel
The Drake Hotel0.6 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (777 reviews)
The price is 6.048.955 ₫
7.245.439 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Ace Hotel Toronto
Ace Hotel Toronto2.8 km from Ground Control
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is 6.235.571 ₫
7.988.369 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

11. Samesun Toronto - Hostel
Samesun Toronto - Hostel2.9 km from Ground Control
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (769 reviews)
The price is 1.405.858 ₫
1.683.936 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Ohio Global Stay
Ohio Global StayCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (97 reviews)
The price is 2.745.922 ₫
4.808.625 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Nester Finn Entertainment District
Nester Finn Entertainment District3.2 km from Ground Control
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is 4.169.918 ₫
4.994.727 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hotel Ocho
Hotel OchoGrange Park, 3 km from Ground Control
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.292.911 ₫
3.944.323 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Polaris Suites-Fort York
Polaris Suites-Fort YorkCityPlace, 2.8 km from Ground Control
7.8 out of 10, Good, (42 reviews)
The price is 2.012.151 ₫
4.061.850 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Toronto Rooms and Suites
Toronto Rooms and SuitesGrange Park, 3.1 km from Ground Control
7.2 out of 10, Good, (391 reviews)
The price is 2.647.567 ₫
3.501.594 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Alexandra Hotel
Alexandra Hotel2.5 km from Ground Control
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 2.923.355 ₫
3.501.594 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Fort York Suites
The Fort York Suites2.3 km from Ground Control
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is 2.111.434 ₫
4.180.771 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Dragon Gate Inn
Dragon Gate InnTrinity - Bellwoods, 2.3 km from Ground Control
6.4 out of 10, (1,009 reviews)
The price is 1.985.674 ₫
2.378.440 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. StayToronto - Fort York Downtown Suites
StayToronto - Fort York Downtown Suites2.2 km from Ground Control
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is 1.919.486 ₫
3.950.856 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ground Control
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nester Finn West Queen West | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Check Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 52 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,996 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gladstone House | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nomas Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View |
Top Ground Control Hotel Reviews

One King West Hotel & Residence
10/10 Excellent









































































