
Search Hotels Near Hongkou Football Stadium, Shanghai
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hongkou Football Stadium hotels




1. Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel
Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel2.7 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Garth Alan
1.194.261 ₫
1.392.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou
SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai HongkouHongkou District, 2.2 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Hua-fen
1.108.376 ₫
1.292.367 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store1.3 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
GUANG
1.055.016 ₫
1.230.122 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek
Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek3 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Jun
1.354.882 ₫
1.579.791 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview2.5 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
jaclyn
2.751.776 ₫
3.208.571 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan
Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan1.7 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Eugenia
2.092.900 ₫
2.440.321 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. Book and Bed-QuYang Road
Book and Bed-QuYang RoadHongkou District, 2.3 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
SHIHAO
1.503.761 ₫
1.753.385 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




8. Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town
Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town2.8 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Daniel
880.264 ₫
1.026.388 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning
Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning2.3 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
yue
2.441.717 ₫
2.847.042 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Sofitel Shanghai North Bund
Sofitel Shanghai North Bund3.2 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Jason Marc
4.550.934 ₫
5.306.389 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




11. Novotel Shanghai Jingan
Novotel Shanghai Jingan2.9 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Angelica
2.040.934 ₫
2.379.729 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An
Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An2.5 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Ronald
1.364.984 ₫
1.450.780 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. Shanghai Pengpai Art Youth Hotel
Shanghai Pengpai Art Youth HotelJing'an, 2.9 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Dina
725.954 ₫
846.462 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Baolong Hotel Shanghai
Baolong Hotel ShanghaiYangpu District, 2.7 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Anonymous traveller
1.341.200 ₫
1.542.467 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




15. Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping Road
Hampton by Hilton Shanghai North Bund Siping RoadYangpu District, 2.8 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
3.746.912 ₫
4.368.930 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Courtyard By Marriott Shanghai Hongkou
Courtyard By Marriott Shanghai HongkouHongkou District, 3 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Romina
2.320.135 ₫
2.705.267 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Lumeijia Tianhong Hotel
Lumeijia Tianhong HotelHongkou District, 0.8 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Kit Pik Brenda
2.102.842 ₫
2.451.913 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. 99 Inn (Shanghai Railway Station No.1 branch)
99 Inn (Shanghai Railway Station No.1 branch)2.6 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
Samantha
437.959 ₫
437.959 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Iforest Hongkou Football Stadium
Iforest Hongkou Football StadiumHongkou District, 0.6 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
1.125.427 ₫
1.312.248 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Yidingjia Hotel
Yidingjia Hotel1.9 km from Hongkou Football Stadium
523.225 ₫
523.225 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hongkou Football Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Shanghai Ketangjian Apartment Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou | 8.4 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store | 8.0 Very good 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dayin Serene Garden Hotel - Shanghai Jing'an Joy City Suzhou Creek | 8.6 Excellent 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview | 9.0 Wonderful 269 reviews | View |
Top Hongkou Football Stadium Hotel Reviews
Pudong Shangri-La, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Excelent Breakfast , good location , amazing staff"
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai On The Bund by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Thoroughly enjoyed my stay. First time in Shanghai, and the location and food was excellent."
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Nanjing Road by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location to local shopping streets and restaurants"
Conrad Shanghai
8/10 Good
"H"
Shanghai Marriott Marquis City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Location is convenience, breakfast is delicious"
Radisson Collection Hyland Shanghai
8/10 Good
"Location! Easy access to shopping street and subways."
Mandarin Oriental Pudong, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing city & amazing hotel."
Grand Hyatt Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent beautiful hope. Executive club great. All staff amazing."
SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Hongkou
10/10 Excellent
"Clean,friendly and convenience location"
Other attractions near Hongkou Football Stadium
Lu Xun Park and Memorial
Explore the great outdoors at Lu Xun Park and Memorial, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Shanghai Scientific Energy Conservation Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Shanghai. Visit the area's temples or amble around its picturesque gardens.
Lu Xun Park
Explore the great outdoors at Lu Xun Park, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Make time to visit the area's temples or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Former Residence of Lu Xun
You can browse the exhibits at Former Residence of Lu Xun, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries.
Lu Xun Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Lu Xun Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Shanghai. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Duolun Road
You can find out about the history of Shanghai with a stop at Duolun Road. Discover the area's fascinating museums and temples.
Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art
You can study the exhibits at Shanghai Duolun Museum of Modern Art, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
North Sichuan Road
During your trip to Shanghai, you can enjoy retail therapy at North Sichuan Road. Discover the area's temples or seek out its local tours.




