
Search Hotels Near Royal Festival Hall, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre hotels

1. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 33.517.166 ₫
40.220.599 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

2. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is 31.563.763 ₫
37.876.516 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is 16.355.768 ₫
19.626.922 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 7.862.132 ₫
9.434.696 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is 9.159.230 ₫
10.991.076 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is 16.829.224 ₫
20.195.069 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.3 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,994 reviews)
The price is 4.609.744 ₫
5.531.693 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 13.801.973 ₫
16.562.367 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.2 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,058 reviews)
The price is 14.906.704 ₫
17.888.045 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is 9.658.511 ₫
11.590.213 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is 8.464.827 ₫
10.157.792 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is 18.593.926 ₫
22.312.711 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.752.777 ₫
5.018.981 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.3 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 7.295.533 ₫
8.754.639 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.2 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 8.051.629 ₫
9.661.954 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,008 reviews)
The price is 7.317.054 ₫
8.780.465 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.1 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 5.087.505 ₫
6.105.006 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 10.365.827 ₫
12.438.992 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.9 km from Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,868 reviews)
The price is 7.718.775 ₫
9.262.530 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre
The price is 33.517.166 ₫
40.220.599 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov
Top Royal Festival Hall Hotel Reviews

Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent








































































































