Photo by Julia Moreira

Search Hotels Near St. Ignatius Zoo, Vila Nova de Gaia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. Ignatius Zoo hotels

1. Estrelas do Douro
Estrelas do Douro1.8 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
The price is 2.991.358 ₫
3.170.949 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. OCA Oriental Porto
OCA Oriental Porto7.1 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is 1.849.240 ₫
2.133.155 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. B&B Hotel Porto Gaia
B&B Hotel Porto GaiaMafamude, 6.5 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (436 reviews)
The price is 1.480.773 ₫
1.742.580 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Timbre Heroismo
Timbre Heroismo7.2 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 1.778.252 ₫
2.058.339 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Porto Gaia by IHG
Holiday Inn Porto Gaia by IHGMafamude, 7.2 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (700 reviews)
The price is 1.281.358 ₫
1.965.112 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Boeira Garden Hotel Porto Gaia, Curio Collection by Hilton
Boeira Garden Hotel Porto Gaia, Curio Collection by HiltonMafamude, 7.2 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (331 reviews)
The price is 2.542.742 ₫
2.868.268 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Vinha Boutique Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the World
Vinha Boutique Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the WorldOliveira do Douro, 5 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (173 reviews)
The price is 5.446.553 ₫
5.946.307 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de FerroSanta Marinha, 7.5 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.113.295 ₫
3.473.054 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia Hotel
Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia HotelSanta Marinha, 7.9 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is 5.303.045 ₫
5.794.189 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. HOSPEDARIA LONDRES
HOSPEDARIA LONDRES6.9 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
The price is 1.202.296 ₫
1.447.826 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

12. GA Palace Hotel
GA Palace Hotel7.7 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is 7.209.574 ₫
7.815.540 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. UMA Poveiros
UMA Poveiros7.8 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is 1.201.991 ₫
2.363.763 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. The Yeatman Hotel
The Yeatman HotelSanta Marinha, 7.5 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (824 reviews)
The price is 7.149.705 ₫
7.752.079 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Gaia Residence
Gaia ResidenceMafamude, 7.2 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (314 reviews)
The price is 1.717.565 ₫
1.994.011 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio HotelSanta Marinha, 7.6 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is 4.324.021 ₫
4.756.423 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

17. The Lost Garden
The Lost GardenOliveira do Douro, 6.5 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is 3.259.723 ₫
3.628.267 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Origami Porto Residência
Origami Porto ResidênciaMafamude, 6.8 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (206 reviews)
The price is 1.218.341 ₫
1.464.402 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. 296 Heritage Apartments
296 Heritage ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 7.7 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (476 reviews)
The price is 2.937.071 ₫
3.286.256 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Eurostars Porto Douro
Eurostars Porto Douro7.5 km from St. Ignatius Zoo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.195.212 ₫
2.500.316 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top St. Ignatius Zoo Hotel Reviews

Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent


































































