
Search Hotels Near The Alchemist, Boston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Alchemist hotels

1. Cambridge Common House
Cambridge Common HouseWest Cambridge, 0.2 km from The Alchemist
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is 4.112.616 ₫
4.706.889 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville
Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville1.5 km from The Alchemist
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.494.379 ₫
3.903.222 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Ginkgo House on Harvard
Ginkgo House on HarvardCentral Square, 1.3 km from The Alchemist
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is 5.908.861 ₫
6.762.692 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Hotel 1868
Hotel 1868Porter Square, 1.5 km from The Alchemist
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.673.234 ₫
4.259.115 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 MainThe Port, 2 km from The Alchemist
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is 4.061.441 ₫
4.709.240 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Charles Hotel
The Charles HotelWest Cambridge, 0.4 km from The Alchemist
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 9.134.752 ₫
10.591.745 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

7. The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge
The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge1.2 km from The Alchemist
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is 4.685.880 ₫
6.510.190 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston CambridgeKendall Square, 2.8 km from The Alchemist
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.493.087 ₫
4.949.158 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge1.6 km from The Alchemist
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is 2.965.829 ₫
3.453.707 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Porter Square Hotel
Porter Square HotelPorter Square, 1.6 km from The Alchemist
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.143.778 ₫
3.645.210 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Beacon Suites Hotel
Beacon Suites Hotel1.3 km from The Alchemist
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
The price is 5.059.354 ₫
5.651.298 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Irving House At Harvard
Irving House At HarvardMid-Cambridge, 0.7 km from The Alchemist
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.747.670 ₫
4.289.402 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel Veritas
Hotel VeritasMid-Cambridge, 0.6 km from The Alchemist
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 4.163.791 ₫
4.765.458 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Sheraton Commander Hotel
Sheraton Commander HotelWest Cambridge, 0.5 km from The Alchemist
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (442 reviews)
The price is 4.591.542 ₫
5.323.894 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Le Méridien Boston Cambridge
Le Méridien Boston CambridgeCentral Square, 2.1 km from The Alchemist
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.701.147 ₫
5.040.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge
Courtyard by Marriott Boston-CambridgeCambridgeport, 1.8 km from The Alchemist
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,072 reviews)
The price is 3.389.186 ₫
4.888.648 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Tranquil House in Cambridge
Tranquil House in CambridgeStrawberry Hill, 2.6 km from The Alchemist
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (192 reviews)
The price is 3.049.828 ₫
3.490.529 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Boston Marriott Cambridge
Boston Marriott CambridgeKendall Square, 3 km from The Alchemist
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.282.442 ₫
3.805.991 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Studio Allston Hotel
Studio Allston Hotel1.9 km from The Alchemist
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,360 reviews)
The price is 3.075.674 ₫
4.635.105 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boston - Cambridge by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boston - Cambridge by IHGEast Cambridge, 3.1 km from The Alchemist
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is 3.256.596 ₫
3.727.174 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Alchemist
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cambridge Common House | 10.0 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ginkgo House on Harvard | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1868 | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lark Hotels 907 Main | 9.4 Exceptional 345 reviews | View |
Top The Alchemist Hotel Reviews

DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
10/10 Excellent




































































