
Search Hotels Near The Sinclair, Boston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Sinclair hotels

1. Cambridge Common House
Cambridge Common HouseWest Cambridge, 0.2 km from The Sinclair
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is 4.112.616 ₫
4.706.889 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville
Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville1.6 km from The Sinclair
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.494.379 ₫
3.903.222 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Ginkgo House on Harvard
Ginkgo House on HarvardCentral Square, 1.4 km from The Sinclair
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is 5.908.861 ₫
6.762.692 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Hotel 1868
Hotel 1868Porter Square, 1.5 km from The Sinclair
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.673.234 ₫
4.259.115 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Porter Square Hotel
Porter Square HotelPorter Square, 1.7 km from The Sinclair
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 3.143.778 ₫
3.645.210 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 MainThe Port, 2.1 km from The Sinclair
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is 4.061.441 ₫
4.709.240 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Charles Hotel
The Charles HotelWest Cambridge, 0.2 km from The Sinclair
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 9.134.752 ₫
10.591.745 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

8. The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge
The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge1.1 km from The Sinclair
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is 4.685.880 ₫
6.510.190 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston CambridgeKendall Square, 2.9 km from The Sinclair
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.493.087 ₫
4.949.158 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

10. DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge1.5 km from The Sinclair
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is 2.965.829 ₫
3.453.707 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Beacon Suites Hotel
Beacon Suites Hotel1.4 km from The Sinclair
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
The price is 5.059.354 ₫
5.651.298 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Watertown
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Watertown3.1 km from The Sinclair
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is 3.493.087 ₫
3.901.778 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Irving House At Harvard
Irving House At HarvardMid-Cambridge, 0.8 km from The Sinclair
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.747.670 ₫
4.289.402 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hotel Veritas
Hotel VeritasMid-Cambridge, 0.6 km from The Sinclair
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 4.163.791 ₫
4.765.458 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Sheraton Commander Hotel
Sheraton Commander HotelWest Cambridge, 0.4 km from The Sinclair
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (442 reviews)
The price is 4.591.542 ₫
5.323.894 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Le Méridien Boston Cambridge
Le Méridien Boston CambridgeCentral Square, 2.2 km from The Sinclair
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.701.147 ₫
5.040.756 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge
Courtyard by Marriott Boston-CambridgeCambridgeport, 1.8 km from The Sinclair
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,072 reviews)
The price is 3.389.186 ₫
4.888.648 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Tranquil House in Cambridge
Tranquil House in CambridgeStrawberry Hill, 2.4 km from The Sinclair
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (192 reviews)
The price is 3.049.828 ₫
3.490.529 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Boston Marriott Cambridge
Boston Marriott CambridgeKendall Square, 3.1 km from The Sinclair
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.282.442 ₫
3.805.991 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Studio Allston Hotel
Studio Allston Hotel1.7 km from The Sinclair
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,360 reviews)
The price is 3.075.674 ₫
4.635.105 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Sinclair
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cambridge Common House | 10.0 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ginkgo House on Harvard | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1868 | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Porter Square Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |
Top The Sinclair Hotel Reviews

Lark Hotels 907 Main
10/10 Excellent





































































