Entire home

Haven by The River Ubud

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

Haven by The River Ubud provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is 1.866.115 ₫
2.258.000 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Villa, 1 Bedroom, River View

  • River view
  • 90 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Patio, River View

  • River view
  • 11 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Ubud, Haven by The River Ubud is on a river. Ubud Traditional Art Market and Seminyak Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ubud Monkey Forest and Sanur Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Finns Tennis, or consider a night out at Atlas Beach Fest.
View more Villas in Ubud
Map
Jl. Raya Ubud-Mambal, Ubud, Bali, 80571

What's nearby

  • A stone balustrade with intricate carvings, including mythical creatures and floral patterns.
    Ubud Monkey Forest
    12 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A traditional pavilion with a tiled roof, surrounded by a stone wall and a calm pond.
    Pura Dalem Agung Padangtegal
    12 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A sign for the Agung Rai Museum of Art.
    Agung Rai Museum of Art
    12 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Ubud Yoga Centre
    8 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Candi Tebing Jukut Paku
    9 min drive - 3.3 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Hidden Space Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Sokasi Cafe And Living
    4 min drive
  • Warung Ikan bakar Pak Nyoman
    3 min drive
  • Section 9
    3 min drive
  • Mixue
    3 min drive

About this property

Haven by The River Ubud

  • Luxury villa near Ubud Monkey Forest
  • Haven by The River Ubud provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and a water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Haven by The River Ubud offer comforts, such as private pools and air conditioning, in addition to perks, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with rainfall showers and deep-soaking baths
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Patios, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Haven by The River Ubud have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Haven by The River Ubud?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Haven by The River Ubud on 19 Nov 2026 start from 1.866.115 ₫, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Haven by The River Ubud pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Haven by The River Ubud?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Haven by The River Ubud?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Haven by The River Ubud?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Haven by The River Ubud located?

Situated on a river, this luxury villa is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from The Blanco Renaissance Museum and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Ubud Monkey Forest. Bali Bird Walks is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.