
Search Hotels Near Garaj Istanbul, Istanbul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Garaj Istanbul hotels




1. Hotel Hammamhane
Hotel HammamhaneTaksim, 0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
cuong
3.127.091 ₫
3.471.071 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES
TAKSiM JUNO RESİDENCES0.2 km from Garaj Istanbul
ZARMINE
1.521.747 ₫
1.841.313 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Pera Palace Hotel
Pera Palace Hotel0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
Jeanne Dawn
6.297.670 ₫
6.990.414 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Louis Rooms
Louis RoomsTaksim, 0.1 km from Garaj Istanbul
Ariel
2.998.364 ₫
3.328.184 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Peradays
Peradays0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
Carina
1.747.242 ₫
1.939.450 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Casa di Bava Suites by TCH
Casa di Bava Suites by TCHTaksim, 0.2 km from Garaj Istanbul
Sendi
1.751.164 ₫
1.943.792 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




7. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
YASEEN KHAN
2.209.290 ₫
2.673.241 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. The Soul Istanbul Hotel
The Soul Istanbul HotelTaksim, 0.2 km from Garaj Istanbul
Patrick
2.280.556 ₫
2.531.418 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Ayramin Deluxe Hotel
Ayramin Deluxe HotelTaksim, 0.4 km from Garaj Istanbul
Ameen
1.670.791 ₫
1.854.578 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. Mukarnas Pera Hotel
Mukarnas Pera Hotel0.2 km from Garaj Istanbul
Maryam
3.860.906 ₫
4.285.606 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. The Wings Hotels Collection
The Wings Hotels CollectionTaksim, 0.4 km from Garaj Istanbul
Ameen
1.880.957 ₫
2.087.863 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.4 km from Garaj Istanbul
TJ
2.399.091 ₫
2.662.991 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. GentleTom
GentleTomTaksim, < 0.1 km from Garaj Istanbul
Joel
2.821.436 ₫
3.131.794 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Petros Hotel
Petros HotelTaksim, 0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
Armin
1.439.527 ₫
1.597.875 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Cezayir Rooms
Cezayir RoomsTaksim, 0.2 km from Garaj Istanbul
Victor
1.829.780 ₫
2.031.027 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Sala Suites
Sala SuitesTaksim, < 0.1 km from Garaj Istanbul
Sullivan
1.994.345 ₫
2.213.722 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




17. The Westist Hotel & Spa
The Westist Hotel & Spa0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
Cristine
1.676.294 ₫
1.860.687 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




18. Pera Arya Hotel
Pera Arya Hotel0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
Pedro Miguel
1.084.138 ₫
1.203.393 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Walton Gardens Pera
Walton Gardens Pera0.3 km from Garaj Istanbul
dylber
3.598.030 ₫
3.993.813 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only
Ravouna 1906 Suites - Special Class, Adults Only0.2 km from Garaj Istanbul
Mike
1.904.469 ₫
2.113.961 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Top Garaj Istanbul Hotel Reviews
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff especially Metin who supported us daily with check in, excursions, appointments, and airport transfer. Highly recommend this hotel with the great location to restaurants and main attractions"
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Pera Palace is the Pera Palace - there is nothing else quite like it. Once you've stayed once, you'll never stay anywhere else in Istanbul."
The Wings Hotels Pera
10/10 Excellent
"Conveniently located. Near all the attractions. Staff very helpful. Breakfast is just mediocre at best. We had our main meals outside the hotel, to taste local cuisine."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very cooperative and the location is excellent, breakfast was very good"
Pera Bosphorus Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was amazing for a short trip. Train was nearby, hotel overlooks the Bosphorus. Great places to eat in Karakoy. Staff were friendly and helpful. Would recommend the hotel, great value for the price."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful Breakfast good lap"
Titanic City Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the amenities were good, and the breakfast had great variety. Overall was happy with the stay."
Sanat Hostel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Magnifique hôtel avec une belle ambiance"
Rixos Pera Istanbul - Nickelodeon Play Access
10/10 Excellent
"We have stayed to this hotel this year for 9th time in a row. It feels like a home. We always stayed there whenever we are in Istanbul. Love the hotel, excellent location and wonderful staff. Rooms are very nice. Only thing I would add that hotel now needs some renovation. I would still stay there but wear and tear is very obvious now. They do a great job to keep it clean but furniture and bathrooms definitely need some love and attention. But still love this hotel and staff is so welcoming and friendly."
Other attractions near Garaj Istanbul
St. Antoine Cathedral
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to St. Antoine Cathedral. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Gallery Nev
You can study the exhibits at Gallery Nev, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Yapi Kredi Cultural Centre
Enjoy an outing to Yapi Kredi Cultural Centre during your stay in Istanbul. Visit the area's shops or amble around its seaside.
Church of Panagia Isodion
After visiting Church of Panagia Isodion, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Tiyatro 0.2
Enjoy a show at Tiyatro 0.2, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
French Palace
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you take a trip to French Palace. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
French Street
After visiting French Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Avrupa Pasajı
During your visit to Istanbul, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Avrupa Pasajı. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.