
Search Hotels Near Royal Court Theatre, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Royal Court Theatre hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 1.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
william
11.986.529 ₫
14.383.835 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London1.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
hakeem
35.959.588 ₫
43.151.505 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
Brenda
6.858.007 ₫
8.229.608 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne1 km from Royal Court Theatre
Bartosz
32.021.157 ₫
38.425.388 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. At Sloane
At Sloane< 0.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
Ingrid
17.123.613 ₫
20.548.336 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1 km from Royal Court Theatre
Vanessa
13.317.890 ₫
15.981.468 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.5 km from Royal Court Theatre
michael
24.330.126 ₫
29.196.289 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House0.3 km from Royal Court Theatre
Brenda
14.555.071 ₫
17.466.086 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels1.2 km from Royal Court Theatre
seena
29.395.422 ₫
35.274.643 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Goring
The Goring0.9 km from Royal Court Theatre
Alexis
20.890.808 ₫
25.068.970 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. The Egerton House Hotel
The Egerton House Hotel0.9 km from Royal Court Theatre
Sharon
13.127.989 ₫
15.753.724 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.8 km from Royal Court Theatre
marah
10.102.932 ₫
12.123.519 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Belgrave
The Belgrave1.3 km from Royal Court Theatre
Helen
3.971.351 ₫
4.765.622 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin1 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.921.707 ₫
11.906.048 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.4 km from Royal Court Theatre
Sean
8.790.053 ₫
11.075.471 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
Elbert
3.453.262 ₫
4.143.914 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.2 km from Royal Court Theatre
Cesar
4.337.982 ₫
5.205.578 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Apartments by The Sloane Club
The Apartments by The Sloane Club0.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
Roger
9.837.618 ₫
11.805.142 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG0.5 km from Royal Court Theatre
senait
10.552.427 ₫
12.662.912 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. San Domenico House
San Domenico HouseChelsea, 0.4 km from Royal Court Theatre
Nicole
8.182.804 ₫
9.819.365 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Court Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 662 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 732 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() At Sloane | 9.8 Exceptional 63 reviews | View |
Top Royal Court Theatre Hotel Reviews
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, very cold air conditioning, hotel was built in 1860s so it is really strange layout but location is super convenient."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Close to everything"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
The Z Hotel Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are perfect for one person, the location was great and the staff were friendly and helpful."
Ebury House
8/10 Good
"Property was clean, maintained, and the staff was helpful. The property was in a decent neighborhood and a 5 min walk from Victoria station. The rooms are very small, but good for the price, especially if you are just using it for a plce to sleep. If you need space or looking for smething more upscale, this is not for you."
Other attractions near Royal Court Theatre

Sloane Square
9.4/10 (16 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Sloane Square. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Photo by Georgie
Saatchi Gallery
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Saatchi Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Chelsea Flower Show
Learn about the events happening in Chelsea Flower Show during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Cadogan Hall
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Cadogan Hall, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Duke of York Square
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Duke of York Square. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sloane Street
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Sloane Street. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Jumeirah Carlton Tower
After visiting Jumeirah Carlton Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Pizza Express The Pheasantry
You can enjoy a show at Pizza Express The Pheasantry during your trip to London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




