
Search Hotels Near Bugis Street Shopping District, Singapore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bugis Street Shopping District hotels

1. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is 1.906.541 ₫
2.285.943 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is 5.624.853 ₫
6.744.178 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Raffles Singapore
Raffles SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (879 reviews)
The price is 27.479.118 ₫
32.947.463 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 3.430.528 ₫
4.113.204 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

5. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is 7.042.672 ₫
8.444.163 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Beach Road, Singapore0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (788 reviews)
The price is 7.204.109 ₫
7.852.479 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (897 reviews)
The price is 3.266.043 ₫
3.915.985 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 4.939.387 ₫
5.922.325 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.4 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (322 reviews)
The price is 3.701.516 ₫
4.438.118 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is 3.430.528 ₫
4.113.204 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.2 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 7.609.718 ₫
9.124.052 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.3 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is 6.457.464 ₫
7.742.499 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (927 reviews)
The price is 2.514.289 ₫
3.014.633 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is 1.967.509 ₫
2.359.044 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South Beach
JW Marriott Hotel Singapore South BeachSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (801 reviews)
The price is 9.666.017 ₫
11.589.534 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

16. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 6.101.687 ₫
6.101.687 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.2 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.188.373 ₫
3.822.859 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.6 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is 2.033.092 ₫
2.216.070 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

19. ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PM
ST Signature Bugis Middle, DAYUSE, 9 hours: 9AM-6PMDowntown Core, 0.4 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is 2.387.244 ₫
2.602.096 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. V Hotel Bencoolen
V Hotel Bencoolen0.5 km from Bugis Street Shopping District
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 2.330.685 ₫
2.794.491 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bugis Street Shopping District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles Singapore | 9.6 Exceptional 879 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairmont Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Bugis Street Shopping District

Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeCentral Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000)
The price is 7.609.718 ₫
9.124.052 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Bugis Street Shopping District Hotel Reviews

Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
8/10 Good


























































































