
Search Hotels Near Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hanazono Rugby Stadium hotels




1. Hotel New Otani Osaka
Hotel New Otani Osaka9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Alberto
3.542.462 ₫
4.481.214 ₫ total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI9.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Emmanuel
1.745.244 ₫
2.001.513 ₫ total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel the Lutheran
Hotel the Lutheran10 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Side
1.003.238 ₫
1.213.918 ₫ total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station
Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station8.6 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
ShihHua
1.143.329 ₫
1.257.662 ₫ total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae
Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae9.4 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Mark
1.675.268 ₫
1.842.844 ₫ total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. KKR Hotel Osaka
KKR Hotel Osaka9.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Trung Tin
2.293.317 ₫
2.522.649 ₫ total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle9.9 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Sandra
3.415.241 ₫
4.408.952 ₫ total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Patina Osaka
Patina Osaka9.4 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
mason
12.449.437 ₫
15.748.539 ₫ total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Imazato Ryokan
Imazato Ryokan7.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Anonymous traveller
1.995.484 ₫
2.195.032 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. APA Hotel Osaka Temmabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Osaka Temmabashi Ekimae10.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Ron
1.072.201 ₫
1.297.363 ₫ total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Toyoko Inn Osaka Kyobashi Sakuranomiya
Toyoko Inn Osaka Kyobashi Sakuranomiya10 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
JAMES
1.352.380 ₫
1.487.618 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin Osaka9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Rosemarie
1.305.887 ₫
1.436.476 ₫ total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Guest house Laule'a Tennoji
Guest house Laule'a Tennoji9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luka
838.639 ₫
922.503 ₫ total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. KOKO HOTEL Higashiosaka
KOKO HOTEL Higashiosaka3.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Lucian
1.313.416 ₫
1.444.790 ₫ total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Sakura Osaka Castle North Hotel
Sakura Osaka Castle North Hotel9.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luke




16. Sakura Garden Hotel
Sakura Garden Hotel10.1 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Matthew
2.063.986 ₫
2.270.385 ₫ total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Agora Osaka Moriguchi
Hotel Agora Osaka Moriguchi9.3 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Luke
1.031.992 ₫
1.248.710 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka9.1 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Carlos
2.265.932 ₫
2.990.323 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Dynasty Hotel & Resort Osaka
Dynasty Hotel & Resort Osaka10.2 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
CHOUNGMIN
1.230.856 ₫
1.353.876 ₫ total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. APA Hotel Osaka Kadomashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Osaka Kadomashi Ekimae8.8 km from Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Alexis
1.072.201 ₫
1.179.421 ₫ total
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel New Otani Osaka | 9.4 Exceptional 2,456 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI | 9.4 Exceptional 368 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel the Lutheran | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station | 9.2 Wonderful 162 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Trend Kyobashi Ekimae | 8.6 Excellent 179 reviews | View |
Top Hanazono Rugby Stadium Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Rooms were clean but very small. Always check for US size rooms."
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful views of Dotonbori from the north facing rooms, larger than the typical Japanese hotel, 5 minutes walk away from the downtown area with multiple services and convenience store within the hotel itself"
Hotel Keihan Kyobashi GRANDE
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff was very helpful on handling my late checkin. Breakfsdtbwss excellent the next morning. My favorite place to stay in Osaka."
Miyako City Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best stays I can remember"
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Good customer service and good place to stay."
Sheraton Miyako Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and efficient staffs"
AYA RESIDENCE
10/10 Excellent
"The suite I stayed in was spotless and had 2 VERY strong air conditioners. Being able to do laundry in the room was a big plus as well as having a full kitchen. In a 6 night stay I couldn't even try more than a third of the restaurants in the area. If I could give 6 stars I would. 👍"
Hotel Eins Osaka Kadoma City Station
10/10 Excellent
"This was our first stop in Japan and we had an amazing experience. The staff were very friendly. The rooms were clean and had everything we needed. The second floor was a great way to destress. We loved this hotel."
Other attractions near Hanazono Rugby Stadium
Hanazono Central Park
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Hanazono Central Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Higashi-osaka. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Fureai Higashi-Osaka Municipal Archaeological Center
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Fureai Higashi-Osaka Municipal Archaeological Center during your travels in Higashi-osaka. Discover the area's museums and shops.
Hiraoka Shrine
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Hiraoka Shrine is just one of the places to see in Higashi-osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this walkable area.
Ishikiri Tsurugi Shrine
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Ishikiri Tsurugi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Higashi-osaka. Visit the shops and temples in this walkable area.
Shiba Ryotaro Memorial Museum
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Shiba Ryotaro Memorial Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Higashi-osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Jokoji Temple
Jokoji Temple is just one of the places to see in Yao, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Mt. Ikoma
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Mt. Ikoma during your travels in Ikoma. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




