
Search Hotels Near Via Veneto, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Via Veneto hotels




1. Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto
Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto0.3 km from Via Veneto
Cody
4.640.430 ₫
5.509.503 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Rocco Forte Hotel de la Ville
Rocco Forte Hotel de la VilleCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
William
37.451.997 ₫
41.777.439 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Marco
6.765.097 ₫
7.876.789 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Maison Tritone
Maison TritoneTrevi, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Thomas
5.121.985 ₫
5.981.353 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Barberini 16 Boutique Hotel
Barberini 16 Boutique HotelTrevi, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Gustavo
7.848.936 ₫
8.981.859 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Relais Donna Lucrezia
Relais Donna Lucrezia0.2 km from Via Veneto
Bente
5.528.267 ₫
6.370.401 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG
InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Lauren
12.765.329 ₫
14.622.104 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hassler Roma
Hassler RomaCampo Marzio, 0.5 km from Via Veneto
Luis F
40.936.088 ₫
45.609.939 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection0.2 km from Via Veneto
Kimberly
28.236.389 ₫
31.638.643 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




10. Relais Pinciana
Relais Pinciana0.3 km from Via Veneto
Corey
4.780.513 ₫
5.605.733 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hotel La Residenza
Hotel La Residenza< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Sergio
5.317.129 ₫
6.284.024 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. nhow Roma Vittorio Veneto
nhow Roma Vittorio Veneto0.4 km from Via Veneto
Sally
4.918.223 ₫
5.844.007 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Elizabeth
5.346.800 ₫
6.171.601 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. ResidenzaRomaCentro
ResidenzaRomaCentro0.3 km from Via Veneto
Francene
3.013.673 ₫
3.663.185 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Divina Luxury Hotel
Divina Luxury Hotel0.1 km from Via Veneto
Rodelito
5.114.413 ₫
6.061.036 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Barocco
Hotel BaroccoColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
William
6.314.090 ₫
7.380.681 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel Gregoriana
Hotel GregorianaCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Alejandra
3.840.316 ₫
4.571.517 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Hotel degli Artisti
Hotel degli ArtistiColonna, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
suman
8.830.231 ₫
10.148.436 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Palazzo 4 Fontane 12
Palazzo 4 Fontane 12Trevi, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Na
6.409.039 ₫
7.485.125 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World
Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World0.2 km from Via Veneto
Janelle
11.702.085 ₫
13.452.535 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Via Veneto Hotel Reviews
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Clean and comfortable. No view. Check-in process is goofy and challenging. I liked the place!"
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff needs to be complimented for their prompt assistance, thoughtful suggestions and overall attitude. The room was comfortable, spacious, good beds. The 4 bottles of water free per day were welcome. Breakfast is served till 11am ( and is good)which makes it easy to do a sunrise walk around or tour and still be back for a shower and relaxed breakfast."
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
iQ Hotel Roma
8/10 Good
"Clean room, good staff, closed to Roma Termi, only one thing confused me - VERY SMALL ROOMS…."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Lovely location. Convenient and close to everything"
The Guardian Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Other attractions near Via Veneto
Piazza Barberini
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza Barberini. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Convento dei Cappuccini
You can browse the exhibits at Convento dei Cappuccini, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini
Step back in time and learn more about local history with a stop at Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Api
Fontana delle Api is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
National Gallery of Ancient Art
You can study the exhibits at National Gallery of Ancient Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gagosian Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Gagosian Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.