
Search Hotels Near Via Veneto, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Via Veneto hotels




1. Rocco Forte Hotel de la Ville
Rocco Forte Hotel de la VilleCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
William
37.170.282 ₫
41.467.273 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Marco
6.761.828 ₫
7.872.982 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Barberini 16 Boutique Hotel
Barberini 16 Boutique HotelTrevi, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Gustavo
10.832.092 ₫
12.263.278 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Relais Donna Lucrezia
Relais Donna Lucrezia0.2 km from Via Veneto
Allison
4.556.786 ₫
5.301.935 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. nhow Roma Vittorio Veneto
nhow Roma Vittorio Veneto0.4 km from Via Veneto
Sally
3.776.138 ₫
4.588.102 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Via Veneto Prestige Rooms
Via Veneto Prestige RoomsTrevi, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Hannah
4.223.177 ₫
4.993.471 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG
InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Lauren
12.205.561 ₫
14.006.079 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection0.2 km from Via Veneto
Kimberly
30.563.990 ₫
34.200.351 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
Hotel Scalinata di SpagnaCampo Marzio, 0.5 km from Via Veneto
ANNA
4.953.703 ₫
5.796.350 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. ResidenzaRomaCentro
ResidenzaRomaCentro0.3 km from Via Veneto
Francene
3.379.016 ₫
4.064.894 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Elizabeth
5.344.217 ₫
6.168.620 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotels
Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotelsColonna, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Ambrose
5.490.880 ₫
6.474.173 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




15. Hotel Barocco
Hotel BaroccoColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
William
6.631.498 ₫
7.728.853 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




16. Aleph Rome Hotel Curio Collection by Hilton
Aleph Rome Hotel Curio Collection by Hilton0.2 km from Via Veneto
Jill
7.717.011 ₫
9.067.652 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Divina Luxury Hotel
Divina Luxury Hotel0.1 km from Via Veneto
Audrey
5.102.937 ₫
6.047.436 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel La Residenza
Hotel La Residenza< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Colin
5.660.457 ₫
6.660.708 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




19. Palazzo 4 Fontane 12
Palazzo 4 Fontane 12Trevi, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Na
5.222.305 ₫
6.178.740 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Hotel Gregoriana
Hotel GregorianaCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Beth
3.188.804 ₫
3.855.048 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Top Via Veneto Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel Palace Rome
10/10 Excellent
"A total 5 star hotel. A great location. Great staff @ great room with balcony"
Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is beautifully appointed. The staff was friendly and helpful. As an example, after we we said that the pillows were too hard, the hotel quickly delivered softer pillows to our room. The area in which the hotel is located also includes several execellent dining options. Our stay was very pleasant. I would stay there again if I returned to Rome."
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"Two brothers own and operate this local gem. Amazing location with panoramic views of Rome at the top of the Spanish stairs. Highly recommend."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding Staff! Hotel was beautiful. I loved the Isle De Elba scent everywhere from lobby to room and toiletries. Breakfast was great"
Excellence Suite
8/10 Good
"Regardez et lisez bien les instructions pour le check in après 18:00."
Jo&Joe Roma
10/10 Excellent
"They have a bar and restaurant that both guests and locals can use and they are very respectful about the noise and time they close, I’ve been in other hostels with a bar and that goes on until 2-3am. This was very quiet, clean, staff is very helpful, restaurant has great food, breakfast is nice. Would stay again."
The Guardian Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best Breakfast I ever had in a hotel."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Place and staff were amazing, only issue was the outdoor light for my terrace did not work so I couldn’t enjoy it at night. Also was told they have a rooftop bar that would be open that day, but went up and it was closed because it was cloudy outside."
Other attractions near Via Veneto
Piazza Barberini
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza Barberini. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Convento dei Cappuccini
You can browse the exhibits at Convento dei Cappuccini, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini
Step back in time and learn more about local history with a stop at Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Api
Fontana delle Api is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
National Gallery of Ancient Art
You can study the exhibits at National Gallery of Ancient Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gagosian Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Gagosian Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.







