
Search Hotels Near Via Veneto, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Via Veneto hotels




1. Rocco Forte Hotel de la Ville
Rocco Forte Hotel de la VilleCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
William
37.170.282 ₫
41.467.273 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto
Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto0.3 km from Via Veneto
Roya
4.349.208 ₫
5.190.102 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Marco
6.761.828 ₫
7.872.982 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




4. Maison Tritone
Maison TritoneTrevi, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Thomas
5.316.932 ₫
6.196.602 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. Barberini 16 Boutique Hotel
Barberini 16 Boutique HotelTrevi, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Gustavo
7.858.268 ₫
8.992.538 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Via Veneto Prestige Rooms
Via Veneto Prestige RoomsTrevi, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Claudia
4.223.177 ₫
4.993.471 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG
InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Lauren
12.205.561 ₫
14.006.079 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotels
Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotelsColonna, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Ambrose
6.218.034 ₫
7.274.809 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Divina Luxury Hotel
Divina Luxury Hotel0.1 km from Via Veneto
Audrey
5.111.942 ₫
6.058.107 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. nhow Roma Vittorio Veneto
nhow Roma Vittorio Veneto0.4 km from Via Veneto
Sally
4.613.333 ₫
5.509.637 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection0.2 km from Via Veneto
Kimberly
28.766.108 ₫
32.222.681 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. ResidenzaRomaCentro
ResidenzaRomaCentro0.3 km from Via Veneto
Francene
3.012.216 ₫
3.661.415 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Elizabeth
5.344.217 ₫
6.168.620 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Hotel La Residenza
Hotel La Residenza< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Colin
5.670.446 ₫
6.672.462 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Aleph Rome Hotel Curio Collection by Hilton
Aleph Rome Hotel Curio Collection by Hilton0.2 km from Via Veneto
Jill
7.730.628 ₫
9.083.653 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Relais Pinciana
Relais Pinciana0.3 km from Via Veneto
Corey
4.192.689 ₫
4.959.935 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Palazzo 4 Fontane 12
Palazzo 4 Fontane 12Trevi, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Na
5.231.519 ₫
6.189.642 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Residenza Piranesi Boutique Hotel
Residenza Piranesi Boutique HotelCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
pierre
4.714.892 ₫
5.621.352 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Hotel Gregoriana
Hotel GregorianaCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Beth
3.194.429 ₫
3.861.849 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World
Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World0.2 km from Via Veneto
Janelle
12.574.146 ₫
14.411.522 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Via Veneto Hotel Reviews
Hotel Artemide
8/10 Good
"Room was small, but safe and in a great location close to Roma Termini."
Excellence Suite
8/10 Good
"Regardez et lisez bien les instructions pour le check in après 18:00."
Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property. We stayed in a junior suite and it was a very large and comfortable room. The staff was very accommodating and professional."
Grand Hotel Palace Rome
8/10 Good
"Expedia listed full breakfast but it was only limited choice buffet breakfast. Hotel at check out charged us 10 euros a day as city tax instead of 7 euros claiming that is normal for 5 star hotel. Location is perfect. It is our second stay at this hotel and comparing to our first stay is not as good as before."
Jo&Joe Roma
10/10 Excellent
"They have a bar and restaurant that both guests and locals can use and they are very respectful about the noise and time they close, I’ve been in other hostels with a bar and that goes on until 2-3am. This was very quiet, clean, staff is very helpful, restaurant has great food, breakfast is nice. Would stay again."
The Guardian Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best Breakfast I ever had in a hotel."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff at the front desk were excellent Very helpful to our needs."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Place and staff were amazing, only issue was the outdoor light for my terrace did not work so I couldn’t enjoy it at night. Also was told they have a rooftop bar that would be open that day, but went up and it was closed because it was cloudy outside."
Other attractions near Via Veneto
Piazza Barberini
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza Barberini. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Convento dei Cappuccini
You can browse the exhibits at Convento dei Cappuccini, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini
Step back in time and learn more about local history with a stop at Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Api
Fontana delle Api is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
National Gallery of Ancient Art
You can study the exhibits at National Gallery of Ancient Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gagosian Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Gagosian Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.