
Search Hotels Near Via Veneto, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Via Veneto hotels




1. Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto
Migliori Collection Suites Via Veneto0.3 km from Via Veneto
Cody
4.654.955 ₫
5.526.749 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Rocco Forte Hotel de la Ville
Rocco Forte Hotel de la VilleCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
William
37.068.006 ₫
41.355.320 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Collection Filippo, Rome-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Marco
8.403.511 ₫
9.677.846 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Radical Hotel
The Radical Hotel0.3 km from Via Veneto
alan
6.880.095 ₫
7.915.292 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Barberini 16 Boutique Hotel
Barberini 16 Boutique HotelTrevi, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
paul
8.558.746 ₫
9.761.750 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Hotel Barocco
Hotel BaroccoColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
William
6.980.778 ₫
8.114.059 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. QT Suites Roma
QT Suites RomaCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
marc
4.895.019 ₫
5.732.863 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG
InterContinental Rome Ambasciatori Palace by IHG< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Lauren
14.167.660 ₫
16.164.852 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Albergo delle Regioni
Albergo delle RegioniColonna, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Roshanak
3.763.826 ₫
4.487.396 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Via Veneto Prestige Rooms
Via Veneto Prestige RoomsTrevi, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Claudia
4.450.310 ₫
5.242.528 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Hotel Gregoriana
Hotel GregorianaCampo Marzio, 0.4 km from Via Veneto
Alejandra
3.840.524 ₫
4.571.763 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Barberini Dream
Barberini DreamTrevi, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Penny
6.615.532 ₫
7.683.383 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di Trevi
Room Mate Gran Filippo I, Roma-Fontana di TreviColonna, 0.3 km from Via Veneto
Elizabeth
6.941.774 ₫
7.925.275 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hotel La Residenza
Hotel La Residenza< 0.1 km from Via Veneto
Sergio
5.318.808 ₫
6.286.008 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Relais Pinciana
Relais Pinciana0.3 km from Via Veneto
Corey
4.780.770 ₫
5.606.034 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Relais Donna Lucrezia
Relais Donna Lucrezia0.2 km from Via Veneto
Bente
5.545.571 ₫
6.390.341 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection
Hotel Eden - Dorchester Collection0.2 km from Via Veneto
Kimberly
28.324.766 ₫
31.737.668 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




18. Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World
Hotel Splendide Royal - The Leading Hotels of the World0.2 km from Via Veneto
Janelle
12.584.199 ₫
14.423.045 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Divina Luxury Hotel
Divina Luxury Hotel0.1 km from Via Veneto
Rodelito
5.116.029 ₫
6.062.951 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotels
Hotel Imperiale by OMNIA hotelsColonna, 0.2 km from Via Veneto
Ambrose
6.241.814 ₫
7.301.314 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Via Veneto Hotel Reviews
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was amazing! The front desk was so helpful and so were the restaurant crew. I highly recommend this hotel"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"I’ll keep this as real as possible. The hotel was clean, in a real good area close to everything. Don’t expect a 5 star hotel, but it was a nice hotel. The staff was great, we needed to do laundry and Barbara, who does housekeeping, said they would do it. Had 2 large loads done for 20 Euros, this was a big plus for us. Overall, I would recommend this to anyone who wants to experience Rome."
Condotti Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Lovely location. Convenient and close to everything"
Palazzo 4 Fontane 12
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is a like new gem in a truly excellent location. Rooms (and especially bathrooms) were wonderful, although certainly not the largest I have stayed in. The walk in shower, however was large and beautifully functional. I was actually very impressed with all the lighting which actually was flattering instead of the usual stuff in US hotels that highlights every possible defect in one's appearance. The outside terrace was a great spot for an evening cocktail and the front desk staff recommended some really good restaurants. I would stay again for certain."
The Guardian Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Location location location. Clean - great staff and walking distance everything we wanted to do in Rome. Highly recommend."
Other attractions near Via Veneto
Piazza Barberini
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza Barberini. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Villa Maraini - Swiss Institute in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Convento dei Cappuccini
You can browse the exhibits at Convento dei Cappuccini, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum and Crypt of the Capuchin Friars, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini
Step back in time and learn more about local history with a stop at Santa Maria della Conceziones Cappuccini in Rome. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Api
Fontana delle Api is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
National Gallery of Ancient Art
You can study the exhibits at National Gallery of Ancient Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gagosian Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Gagosian Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.