
Search Hotels Near Shaw Tower, Singapore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shaw Tower hotels

1. Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore
Swissotel The Stamford, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,132 reviews)
The price is 6.672.174 ₫
7.999.937 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 1 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is 1.787.328 ₫
2.143.006 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Pan Pacific Singapore
Pan Pacific SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.6 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,338 reviews)
The price is 7.873.850 ₫
9.440.746 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Mandarin Oriental, Singapore
Mandarin Oriental, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from Shaw Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (449 reviews)
The price is 9.488.998 ₫
11.377.309 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Shaw Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,826 reviews)
The price is 4.439.936 ₫
5.324.101 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.8 km from Shaw Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is 3.351.433 ₫
4.018.368 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Raffles Singapore
Raffles SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.3 km from Shaw Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (879 reviews)
The price is 27.503.925 ₫
32.977.206 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Conrad Singapore Marina Bay
Conrad Singapore Marina BaySingapore Central Business District, 0.4 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 6.689.931 ₫
8.021.227 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore
The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.8 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 11.905.588 ₫
14.274.800 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.4 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 7.042.458 ₫
8.443.907 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

11. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 1 km from Shaw Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,246 reviews)
The price is 3.268.992 ₫
3.919.521 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.4 km from Shaw Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 6.618.700 ₫
7.935.821 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.5 km from Shaw Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,017 reviews)
The price is 6.901.205 ₫
8.274.545 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

14. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.9 km from Shaw Tower
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 3.087.381 ₫
3.701.769 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

15. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.7 km from Shaw Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (328 reviews)
The price is 3.190.294 ₫
3.825.162 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore
PARKROYAL on Beach Road, Singapore0.5 km from Shaw Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is 4.943.846 ₫
5.927.672 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.3 km from Shaw Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is 7.609.486 ₫
9.123.774 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
The Capitol Kempinski Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Shaw Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (418 reviews)
The price is 8.156.501 ₫
9.779.725 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Pullman Singapore Hill Street
Pullman Singapore Hill StreetDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Shaw Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (286 reviews)
The price is 5.448.320 ₫
6.532.536 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

20. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel0.7 km from Shaw Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is 1.967.449 ₫
2.358.971 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shaw Tower
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,132 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,338 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Singapore | 9.6 Exceptional 449 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,826 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Shaw Tower
The price is 7.873.850 ₫
9.440.746 ₫ total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Top Shaw Tower Hotel Reviews

The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore
8/10 Good
















































































